https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12329
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Contribuições da fonética no processo ensino aprendizagem da pronúncia de línguas no canto |
Author: | Rocha, Jeanne Maria Gomes da |
First Advisor: | Carvalho, Flávio Cardoso de |
First coorientator: | Magalhães, José Sueli de |
First member of the Committee: | Deus, José Soares de |
Second member of the Committee: | Fernandes, ângelo José |
Summary: | Esta dissertação centra-se nas contribuições da Fonética no processo ensino e aprendizagem da pronúncia de línguas no Canto. Para isto, investiga uma proposta de ensino elaborada com base nesta disciplina da Linguística, a Fonética, com ênfase na articulação e representação dos sons da fala a Fonética Articulatória e o Alfabeto Fonético Internacional (AFI) em sua prática, a transcrição fonética. Fundamenta-se em literaturas sobre Fonética e Fonologia, da área de Linguística, sobre o Ensino de Línguas, da Linguística Aplicada e, sobre Dicção para Cantores, das Artes especificamente, da subárea Música, o instrumento Canto. Com base no diagnóstico da disciplina Dicção em cursos técnicos e graduação em Canto de algumas instituições na região do Triângulo Mineiro, reflete e sugere mudanças de aspectos didáticos e pedagógicos, em função da formação de cantores professores de Canto. Pretende contribuir com reflexões teóricas, material didático e abordagens para o ensino da pronúncia das principais línguas do repertório erudito praticado no Brasil. |
Abstract: | This dissertation focuses on the contributions of Phonetics in the teaching and learning processes of languages pronunciation in Singing. For that, it investigates a teaching proposal based on this discipline of Linguistics, the Phonetics, with emphasis on articulation and representation of speech sounds - the Articulatory Phonetics and the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) in practice, the phonetic transcription. It is based on the literature on Phonetics and Phonology, in the Linguistics area, on the Teaching of Languages, in the Applied Linguistics, and on the Diction for Singers, in the Arts - specifically, the field of Music, singing. Based on the diagnosis made on the subject of Diction in technical and undergraduate courses of Singing in institutions in the triangle region of Minas Gerais, it reflects and suggests changes on didactic and pedagogical aspects, related to the training of singers and singing teachers. It intends to contribute with theoretical reflections, teaching materials and methodological approaches for the teaching of pronunciation of the major languages in the classical repertoire performed in Brazil. |
Keywords: | Dicção para cantores Fonética articulatória Alfabeto fonético internacional (AFI) Transcrição fonética Pedagogia vocal Diction for singers Articulatory phonetics International phonetic alphabet (IPA) Phonetic transcription Vocal pedagogy Canto |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Linguística, Letras e Artes |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes |
Quote: | ROCHA, Jeanne Maria Gomes da. Contribuições da fonética no processo ensino aprendizagem da pronúncia de línguas no canto. 2013. 327 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Linguística, Letras e Artes) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2013. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2013.260 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2013.260 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12329 |
Date of defense: | 27-May-2013 |