https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/43505Registro completo de metadatos
| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.creator | Cardoso, Luísa Cardoso Vieira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-04-22 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | CARDOSO, Luísa. A construção discursiva de Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva na entrevista ao canal de podcast Podpah. 2024. 47 p. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Jornalismo) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2024. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research analyzes the discursive strategies present in the construction that the subject Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva makes of himself in the interview granted to the podcast channel Podpah in December 2021. Podpah consolidates itself as a widely-reaching vehicle aimed at the young audience, which innovated by interviewing the politician in a pre-election period, achieving significant repercussions. In light of this, the present research seeks to discuss the discursive functioning of statements centered on self-writing, as well as the social and political role of digital sound platforms in the circulation of political discourse; nonetheless, it reflects on this materiality. The study arises from the need to explore political discourses and how power tools are exercised within the current Brazilian social context, marked by digitalization. Through this analytical gesture, theoretically and methodologically supported by Foucauldian Discourse Studies, four predominant discursive regularities were observed in the self-writing of the subject Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva: "I as a remembrancer," "I as a Statesman," "I and the others," and "I as a protester." Through the theoretical and methodological apparatus, it is observed how the statements establish themselves in power relations, in the construction of regimes of truth and production of meanings. Thus, it was possible to identify the constitution of strategies aimed at class identification, collectivity and the exercise of power, comparison between subjects, and questioning of reality. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Pesquisa sem auxílio de agências de fomento | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos Discursivos Foucaultianos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lula | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escrita de si | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Podcast | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discourse Analysis | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | self writing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | podcast | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A Contrução Discursiva de Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva no Canal de Podcast Podpah | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dorne, Vinicius Durval | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Camargo, Aline | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | de Sá, Israel | - |
| dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa como se dá a construção discursiva que o sujeito Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva faz de si na entrevista concedida ao canal de podcast Podpah em dezembro de 2021. Frente a isso, a presente pesquisa busca discutir sobre o funcionamento discursivo de enunciados centrados na escrita de si, bem como sobre o papel social e político das plataformas digitais sonoras na circulação de discursos políticos; não obstante, reflete sobre essa materialidade. Amparada teórico e metodoloficamente nos Estudos Discursivos Foucaultianos, por meio do deste gesto analítico, observaram-se quatro regularidades discursivas predominantes na escrita de si do sujeito Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva : “eu rememorador”, “eu Estadista”, “eu e os outros” e “eu contestador”. A partir do aparato teórico e metodológico, observa-se como os enunciados se estabelecem nas relações de poder, na construção de regimes de verdade e produção de sentidos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.course | Jornalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 47 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | TCC - Jornalismo | |
Ficheros en este ítem:
| Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
| ContruçãoDiscursivaLuiz.pdf | 280.16 kB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons