https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/41226
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Vasconcelos Filho, Ideon Cesar | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-01 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | VASCONCELOS FILHO, Ideon Cesar. Fertilizantes Organominerais em interação com microrganismos e a produção de biomassa da cana-de-açucar. 2023. 34 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Agronomia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Brazil is the world's largest producer of sugarcane (Saccharum officinarum L.) and, independently, the largest exporter of sugarcane-based products. We understand that the demand for these items is very high, and to meet it, the development of technologies aimed at sustainable long-term production is necessary. Therefore, this work aims to evaluate two organic compounds in the production of organomineral fertilizers, enriched with bacteria. He experiments was set up with sugarcane cultivation using a completely randomized design in a 2x4+2 factorial scheme. Two organic matrices (peat and filter cake + Barn compost) were employed, along with three isolates of Bacillus Amyloliquefaciens and Bacillus Subtillis combined and coded as B1, B2, and B3. Additionally, there was a treatment with Monoammonium Phosphate (MAP) and an absolute control, all conducted in a greenhouse with dystrophic Red Latosol. The results indicated that there was a higher accumulation of dry mass in the aboveground part of sugarcane plants with the addition of isolate B3, regardless of the organic source. This also resulted in higher values of accumulated P (phosphorus), K (potassium), Mg (magnesium), Cu (copper), Zn (zinc), and B (boron) in the aboveground part of the sugarcane plants. In terms of nutrient content obtained through chemical analysis, the levels of P (phosphorus), K (potassium), Ca (calcium), and Mg (magnesium) differed from the control. Higher activity of the β-Glucosidase enzyme was observed when using the isolates of Bacillus coded as B1. Conversely, isolates B3 exhibited high activity of the Acid Phosphatase enzymes. In summary, the two organic matrices, namely Barn compost and peat, demonstrated similar efficiency for most parameters evaluated in this experiment. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Organomineral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | cana-de-açúcar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | fertilizantes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | bioindicadores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | sugarcane | pt_BR |
dc.subject | fertilizers | pt_BR |
dc.subject | bioindicators | pt_BR |
dc.title | Fertilizantes Organominerais em interação com microrganismos e a produção de biomassa da cana-de-açucar | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Organomineral fertilizers in interaction with microrganisms and the production of sugar cane biomass | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Hamilton Seron | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707590D6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA67yWcxbfilA0-A1RMcB7HDRw6eGGfXn7Sul1sNLvyFSQLA0ursuGUE9PlzSAkdBT7JrGD9IZlqpqGqRgug3VHjBgxYxYM27EZGd-W6cBNAohs-aUEVC5UniWlTWtNFrGuse9Ar0bOkakQBKajCFxWMGlp0-7fhuNtoCfsJI2S3S0EfJcAaXhehxc_Od3PCU1bNslCvVfjw_tikaoyU_qu0a_iDcFJNHcdeJwgMmQFiRN4KLNFzLF2J_4O_1pWGGOdfcT3jdCZNWCToL3UDKHy5PKuCmCqDLtXSnyL-XV11jNPnTQybqjxZ8GnGGOkh2n3Hoanmg2y5S1sobRw7_jxu5vuz5KI3En1WIN8u0llrSah_igRbP925ZvjVX9GgkHyoupHilldDTUsX-7YDt9-OR_DK9xjqvlVgU5uyaKKFkCUys5SRJKLhDaZ537s1dyjV93oX2w-rs4b4SjiHC0QfJyfUt7vH6sbrr0dSwcvRQdkBKQlLEeqnbUeHudO8Dx26OW_aNTwYkhqnzTtrbq_QBwyRTNsuJM-0jXX5QqTZ119AfaFvtpn7NBjFO5g-4-pKGTNR8d5GkqhbH2VrYdNAeZWPVhrvDpy30CVCZgK7BZHiMJDdPgJjjMHoPVp2ygoLmjJt | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Camargo, Reginaldo de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794480Z0&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5-9UfBRcU8QDuxS9CjDSpvUjCysc0Zx2gfY3bRjNZ5VxOlL2dQr6zrAbJkeU5T0jaoqTx6YmAUU7qlzxH0Hu-PvTAUan_ySla99eyUhAmmTP431TfMHdq8sTrKLijLBgmlPKbpIDORCjuO3C99kBnGm9tw7CJhzh3otxdVEXjVXNl2hGX0elVdKeHIIeZkED-LgPT2WYlzLGIcGkuCGG_lvE76JGH9iWD1Fsh3MO5-79EWrCBVFT1N-TzJBIC46TcqbKsBoPv7RD-YsL6is0S2S3ZSvcuSZyfZoGDaflnRHXwx5hB7V2Mg3yVUGlRgFIWrDACktAcT7h4wst8u5brOiSW0fAgDq9eQyYxRZ8HxOjpR53oXAp1WuOXXWft0E4-vF9MEqV9r13roBmjO_UY_qVgBzVYWo9waMuyWTT7JqAPoHp0Q_ZZ78pFsEWMRFReiuS5to57rPqSzJs42FcyW_9JH14uJWofnP94WjPS35sVwd7-EGB_-Ipm7jGNhzu1eMYPgUYlMXNxI26FVyItKaxpWGb_D4RIUDK9bEyVMoI_67v9RnCGoa1ydng1a9O2FLq4lQX-1gzdr5CWmJ1JoRozrhJX5_os1Xd97b6P3cfzvqW50-c9yySQcZ1hSeOzMwhKU | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Patrícia Ferreira de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8031680A1&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7NiUfveO2jVWuIOtLOCmD1VPEue0R1yXSJ7vw48YEAHZJZ3cOLyjcurb579p6kc7xbh9v2SG-OvvU6oGeF5Y6R14cf7ZkwowJaP3ecu01tS45Qvc0IN_U3lLRzlPbsShy_7UvDMhHqjGUOKCQ37n9nWFvysPXtJIOc8wuLSvOmonM6nVPKoXAYOjHy-4F1sVtJPNSg3XDgRWlD8BgkDbVp2iNbmfdF3HtlpTbGSNnMPcVdKRgC25SuPl8ReUzeVm8Wozz21qdeSVyn88FZ4nWrBWb9DqvY4XxzvLXxBNPRqC2y7euYcgOahzgaR8MxlHVh414hsUdYjBgcizNvvfRM_MrIBKA1E-kb9ua7ys2CBX4yoq-0OmuVj9aSf0x5DLWdwvihTHjSwwhXejOghkVxmR_mYPp8cLUNYphO9VnrRipm0QesRPuS6ups6ozd2FrFzPi1Vfjhz-tyUMUo9JMKXP0y41ZYNWLdotR9-tvWZEYyQnfk_hR1DfQkqDiPLkqonytHOxyBB3-bjIeMDZpSUgAHGE3AX_RTCm-CgslCCqM6KIvTTAJcTR_A7nW_yx7u3AN36GGb4q_XBAM_ohfu-Ul2Wxpp6wxcSSnoDhOdxXBSif0Ssi3ocwHkXhJRDoePIk3tvlPNptb-ZlF7T-TxjZ8sNA | pt_BR |
dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K9004453H8&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5Egp4MDD8RooTUlEvvvO-hpTtpU0xxrlfiJHM43cKYT4W7AKx7LO1wOLYaIpxEGBzco5M5GOlE5WAwxi79KEV8u1y4uyvIsNXQYUq7vIzhSNlWUyz32P0buvgk7DG__oLOghErzMYmY4Iamhd6iJsZPA7diKmqtvBwJhX4xhT7I8dPK2IqphziQviZSzzFW03E4KPNa4g-yeJTGPBwj_bi8o4kN1GDKadC-U8ZIO0uvr-qnsYWyr-_C3KFqxWHyTki4IsXKrI1sgNeN9bC6b9-xB-KNwStIkyck6fZGrgbYJqmNGhkHisQHJ0deCWoFzQdKc9Lr15xj_a5bFPKybrYJWjkeA1sWM1Hy0DPRB-bEJgh7iSLUpSaV502ArGEH9TXOd3_-f9RYVl47BW6D24gTOYav4oByW4WzwOnfbBgBV8tvO8U69i78Ne7LUpgInGbSedO1bshcLc0pOAGnzDhZTczWdTPjCAX8PoV5HfKeBCsBtL50HiEDTbzetFpWv3nJRoNcNAc6Hqg-yc-YMAbMpTjQ46NVOD4FCQ8H26taJtMhVPEBcYuqWB0vEEwnnDOD2GuKMKN1ZoEdejyL82jW-SYTaiaBJpkNFytQXCK_kCc8ZQDZBjFfjAJWNy8ry4LfMAE | pt_BR |
dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O Brasil é o maior produtor de cana de açúcar (Saccharum officinarum L.) do mundo, além de ser, isoladamente, o maior exportador de produtos sucroalcooleiros. Entendemos que a demanda destes itens é muito alta e para suprirmos é necessário o desenvolvimento de tecnologias visando a produção sustentável a longo prazo. Sendo assim, esse trabalho tem o objetivo de avaliar dois compostos orgânicos na produção de fertilizantes organominerais, enriquecidos com bactérias. O experimento foi instalado com a cultura da cana-de-açúcar, utilizando delineamento inteiramente casualizado, em esquema fatorial 2x4+2, sendo duas matrizes orgânicas (turfa e torta de filtro + composto Barn), três isolados de Bacillus Amyloliquefaciens e Bacillus Subtillis combinados codificados como B1, B2 e B3, um tratamento com MAP e uma testemunha absoluta, realizados em casa de vegetação com Latossolo Vermelho distrófico. Os resultados mostraram que houve maior acúmulo de massa seca da parte aérea de plantas de cana-de-açúcar com a adição do isolado B3 independente da fonte orgânica, resultando também em maiores valores de P, K, Mg, Cu, Zn e B acumulados na parte aérea das plantas de cana-de-açúcar. Nos teores de nutrientes obtidos através da análise química, o P, K, Ca e Mg diferiam da testemunha. Maior atividade da enzima da β Glicosidade, foi observada quando usado os isolados de Bacillus codificados como B1. Já nos isolados B3, foi notado alta atividade das enzimas Fosfatase ácida. Em suma, as duas matrizes orgânicas, sendo compost barn e turfa apresentam eficiência semelhante para a maioria dos parâmetros avaliados neste experimento. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.course | Agronomia | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 34 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::CIENCIA DO SOLO::FERTILIDADE DO SOLO E ADUBACAO | pt_BR |