DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Costa, Gabriel Magalhães de Guimarães-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-22-
dc.identifier.citation: COSTA, Gabriel Magalhães de Guimarães. Branded content e brand journalism em red bull: interdiscurso “red bull te dá asas” em red bull stratos. 2023. 50 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Jornalismo) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: This research investigates the concepts of branded journalism and branded content from the strategic construction of Red Bull's communicational narrative in pieces produced for the Red Bull Stratos campaign. From the discourse analysis and conceptual approach on Branded Content and Brand Journalism, it was possible to carry out an investigation that deals with plural objects. The study was anchored in the brand’s communication pieces, the “Space Jump” video teaser, the “Project Red Bull Stratos” page interface, and the article “Stratos by the numbers: the main statistics behind Felix Baumgartner’s space jump” ” . For this, an in-depth study was carried out on communication in the construction of meanings that dialogue with the slogan “Red Bull gives you wings”, using brand journalism, branding and brand content strategies. The research asserted that the brand uses these communication tools in its communication pieces to establish connections that go beyond the commonplace of consumption with the public, through disruptive, exciting and radical content, creating value for the audience while informing and engaging in its universe, activities and brand positioning.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Branded Content
dc.subject: Branded Content
dc.subject: Brand Journalism
dc.subject: Brand Journalism
dc.subject: Storytelling
dc.subject: Storytelling
dc.subject: Interdiscurso
dc.subject: Interdiscourse
dc.title: Branded content e brand journalism em red bull: interdiscurso “red bull te dá asas” em red bull stratos
dc.title.alternative: Branded content and brand journalism in red bull: interdiscurso “red bull gives you wings” in red bull stratos
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Marcelo Marques-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Adriana Cristina Omena-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigues, Henrique Geraldo-
dc.description.degreename: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação)
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa investiga os conceitos de brand journalism e branded content a partir da construção estratégica da narrativa comunicacional da Red Bull em peças produzidas para a campanha Red Bull Stratos. A partir da análise do discurso e abordagem conceitual sobre Branded Content e Brand Journalism, foi possível uma investigação que desse conta dos objetos plurais. O estudo esteve ancorado em peças comunicacionais da marca, o teaser do vídeo “Space Jump”, a interface da página “Project Red Bull Stratos”, e o artigo “Stratos pelos números: as principais estatísticas por trás do salto espacial de Felix Baumgartner””. Para isso, foi realizado um estudo aprofundado sobre a comunicação em construção de sentidos que dialogam com o slogan “Red Bull te dá asas”, utilizando estratégias de brand journalism, branding e branded content. A pesquisa asseverou que a marca utiliza dessas ferramentas comunicacionais nas peças analisadas para estabelecer conexões que vão além do lugar comum de consumo com o público, por meio de conteúdos disruptivos, emocionantes e radicais, criam valor para a audiência enquanto a informam e engajam em seu universo, atividades e posicionamento de marca.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.course: Jornalismo
dc.sizeorduration: 50
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpt_BR