DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Saramago, Cláudia Aparecida Mendonça-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-27-
dc.identifier.citation: SARAMAGO, Cláudia Aparecida Mendonça. O estado da arte da Teoria Histórico-Cultural e da Didática Desenvolvimental na pós-graduação em Educação da região sudeste do Brasil. 2023. 134 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2023.8081
dc.description.abstract: The research “The state of the art of Historical-Cultural Theory and Developmental Didactics in post-graduation in Education in the Southeast Region of Brazil” is one of the five investigations that make up the network-project, elaborated and coordinated by Profa. Dr. Andrea Maturano Longarezi. This network-project was generated in 2020 in continuity to the research Didactics within the scope of Brazilian postgraduate studies, developed in 2012. The present investigation, one of the five of the project at a national level, has as its guiding question to understand what is the place that the Historical-Cultural Theory and Developmental Didactics have been occupying postgraduate studies in Education in the Southeast of the country. To this end, it was observed, in a recent study, that 115 research groups on the historical-cultural theme were identified (ASBAHR; OLIVEIRA, 2021), which shows the expansion of scientific interest of Brazilian researchers for this approach of pedagogical psychology and developmental didactics. The objective of this research is to map the reception of Historical-Cultural Theory and Developmental Didactics in postgraduate programs in Education in the Southeast Region through the qualification and quantification of theses and dissertations, elaborated based on both Soviet conceptions in the period of 2004 to 2020. The research, guided by the historical-dialectical materialist method, is constituted by the state-ofthe- art methodological type. The methodology had its route traced in stages: survey; collect; selection; classification of 2,349 theses and dissertations using 13 historical-cultural and developmental descriptors, in the 29 repositories of universities in the Southeast of the country, selected at the time with Historical-Cultural Theory and Developmental Didactics as the focus of the studies. The recording of the information obtained was carried out using a methodological instrument composed of data analysis sheets from the surveys, based on the historical-cultural and developmental descriptors previously defined for the interpretation and analysis of the data. In the results, the coverage of the historical-cultural and developmental approach reached 12.63% in relation to the general total of 18601 defenses in the Southeast region. The research reveals, based on the interpretative analysis of the qualitative indicators, that the thematic tendency of postgraduate theses and dissertations in the region is centered on HistoricalCultural Theory and Psychology as theoretical sources of postgraduate studies and research. Relevant in the item mentioning the names of the authors, the psychologist Lev Semionovitch Vygotski appears as the most read and mentioned author in the student works. The historicalcultural and developmental approaches, revealed in the incidence of descriptors, show a still timid search and interest of academics in the field of Developmental Didactics and its theoretical, methodological and philosophical assumptions. This is one of the studies added to the collective effort that has been undertaken by the Group of Studies and Research in Developmental Didactics and Teacher Professionalization (GEPEDI-UFU), with a view to expanding and deepening scientific knowledge within the theoretical contributions of Historical-Psychology. Cultural and Developmental Didactics in the country.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Teoria Histórico-Cultural
dc.subject: Didática Desenvolvimental
dc.subject: Estado da Arte
dc.subject: Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Região Sudeste
dc.subject: Historical-Cultural Theory
dc.subject: Developmental Didactics
dc.subject: Southeast region
dc.subject: State of art
dc.subject: Postgraduate in Education
dc.title: O estado da arte da teoria histórico-cultural e da didática desenvolvimental na pós-graduação em educação da região sudeste do Brasil
dc.title.alternative: The state of the art of historical-cultural and didactic theory developmental progress in graduate education in the region Southeastern Brazil
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.citation.epage: Material didático
dc.citation.epage: Ensino superior - Pesquisa
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maturano, Andréa Longarezi-
dc.contributor.referee1: Pessoa, Camila Turati-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ximenes, Priscilla Andrade Silva-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://wwws.cnpq.br/cvlattesweb/PKG_MENU.menu?f_cod=E5ABEC95241E1426F89E20BB7D385164#
dc.description.degreename: Dissertação (Mestrado)
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa “O estado da arte da Teoria Histórico-Cultural e da Didática Desenvolvimental na pós-graduação em Educação da Região Sudeste do Brasil” é uma das cinco investigações que compõem o projeto-rede, elaborado e coordenado pela Profa. Dra. Andréa Maturano Longarezi. Este projeto-rede foi gerado em 2020 em continuidade à pesquisa A Didática no âmbito da pósgraduação brasileira, desenvolvida em 2012. A presente investigação, uma das cinco do projeto em nível nacional, tem como questão norteadora compreender qual é o lugar que a Teoria Histórico-Cultural e a Didática Desenvolvimental têm ocupado no âmbito da pósgraduação em Educação no Sudeste do país. Para tanto, observou-se, em um estudo recente, que foram identificados 115 grupos de pesquisa sobre a temática histórico-cultural (ASBAHR; OLIVEIRA, 2021), o que mostra a expansão do interesse científico dos pesquisadores brasileiros por essa abordagem da psicologia pedagógica e da didática desenvolvimental. O objetivo desta pesquisa é mapear a recepção da Teoria Histórico-Cultural e da Didática Desenvolvimental na pós-graduação dos programas em Educação da Região Sudeste por intermédio da qualificação e quantificação das teses e dissertações, elaboradas à base de ambas concepções soviéticas no período de 2004 a 2020. A pesquisa, orientada pelo método materialista histórico-dialético, é constituída pelo tipo metodológico estado da arte. A metodologia teve seu percurso traçado em etapas: levantamento; coleta; seleção; classificação de 2.349 teses e dissertações mediante 13 descritores histórico-cultutrais e desenvolvimentais, nos 29 repositórios das universidades do Sudeste do país, selecionados à época com a Teoria Histórico-Cultural e a Didática Desenvolvimental como foco dos estudos. O registro das informações obtidas foi realizado em um instrumento metodológico composto por fichas de análise dos dados das pesquisas, tendo como base seletiva os descritores histórico-culturais e desenvolvimentais previamente definidos para a interpretação e análise dos dados. Nos resultados, a abrangência do enfoque histórico-cultural e desenvolvimental alcançou 12,63% em relação ao total geral de 18.601 defesas na região Sudeste. A pesquisa revela, a partir da análise interpretativa dos indicadores qualitativos, que a tendência temática das teses e dissertações da pós-graduação da região está centrada na Teoria e na Psicologia HistóricoCultural como fontes teóricas dos estudos e das pesquisas da pós-graduação. Relevante no item menções dos nomes dos autores, o psicólogo Lev Semionovitch Vigotski aparece como o autor mais lido e mencionado nos trabalhos discentes. Os enfoques histórico-culturais e desenvolvimentais, revelados na incidência de descritores, mostram uma procura e interesse ainda tímidos dos acadêmicos pelo campo da Didática Desenvolvimental e seus pressupostos teóricos, metodológicos e filosóficos. Essa é uma das pesquisas que se somam ao esforço coletivo que vem sendo empreendido pelo Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Didática Desenvolvimental e Profissionalização Docente (GEPEDI-UFU), tendo em vista ampliar e aprofundar o conhecimento científico dentro dos aportes teóricos da Psicologia HistóricoCultural e da Didática Desenvolvimental no país.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.sizeorduration: 134
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2023.8081
dc.orcid.putcode: 141887008-
dc.crossref.doibatchid: 613d4485-a6d0-438d-b2f7-39d327218e39-
dc.subject.autorizado: Educação