https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/37751Registro completo de metadatos
| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.creator | Pereira, Leoclécio Dobrovoski Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-03-30 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | PEREIRA, Leoclécio Dobrovoski Silva. A terceirização irrestrita e suas implicações na educação básica pública brasileira. 2023. 262 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2023.205 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was developed in the Graduate Program in Education at the Faculty of Education at the Federal University of Uberlândia, in the research line Work, Society and Education. The objective is to understand the developments of New Public Management [Nova Gestão Pública] (1990) related to the work of teachers in Brazilian public Basic Education and their processes of insecurity. Under the argument of the State's budgetary incapacity to manage the public machine, emanated by the reformers, consensus building aimed at administrative efficiency from business management was established, justifying its adoption as a prototype in public services. In this sense, in addition to transferring the processes developed in the private sector to the public sector, it began to offer services previously exclusive to public agencies through privatizations, partnerships, and management contracts. In this context, we elected to analyze what we conventionally call Unrestricted Outsourcing [Terceirização Irrestrita] in public Basic Education, sanctioned by the government of Michel Temer in 2017 through Law 13.429/2017. As a rule, the law allows outsourcing of middle and end activities in a particular organization, and in terms of public Basic Education, it covers everything from maintenance and conservation services to management positions and even teaching positions, which is now the case in two schools in the city of Uberlândia-MG. The research was carried out based on Historical and Dialectical Materialism and was based on a literature review, document analysis and case study. As a result, we point out that the Unrestricted Outsourcing in the public service constitutes a process of “privatization from the inside”, insofar as the private initiative is inserted in the provision of public services to the population and funded by the public entity and, ultimately, by the public entity itself. contributing citizen. Regarding to teaching work under this scope, we identified the expansion of insecurity processes, embodied in withdrawal of rights, devaluation of work and wage reduction. The research was carried out anchored in Historical and Dialectical Materialism and was based on literature review and field research. As results, we point out that Unrestricted Outsourcing in the public service constitutes a process of “privatization from within”, in which the private sector is inserted into the provision of public services to the population and paid for by the public entity and, ultimately, by the taxpayer. Regarding teaching work under this scope, we identified the expansion of processes of insecurity, consisting of the withdrawal of rights, devaluation of work and salary reductions | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho Docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teaching Work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Terceirização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Outsourcing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public Management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Precarização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Job insecurity | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A terceirização irrestrita e suas implicações na educação básica pública brasileira | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Unrestricted outsourcing and its implications in Brazilian public basic education | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Previtali, Fabiane Santana | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Monfredini, Ivanise | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Manoel Messias de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | França, Robson Luiz de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Lucena, Carlos Alberto | - |
| dc.description.degreename | Tese (Doutorado) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo foi desenvolvido no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Faculdade de Educação na Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, na linha de pesquisa Trabalho, Sociedade e Educação. O objetivo é compreender os desdobramentos da Nova Gestão Pública (1990) relacionados ao trabalho do professor da Educação Básica pública brasileira e os seus processos de precarização. Sob o argumento da incapacidade orçamentária do Estado para administrar a máquina pública, emanado pelos reformadores, passou-se a estabelecer a formação de consensos voltados à eficiência administrativa provinda da gestão de empresas, o que justificaria adotá-la como protótipo nos serviços públicos. Nessa esteira, além de transpor para o seio dos serviços públicos os processos desenvolvidos na iniciativa privada, ela passou a oferecer serviços antes exclusivos dos órgãos públicos, por meio de privatizações, parcerias e contratos de gestão. Neste bojo, elegemos como ponto fulcral analisar o que convencionamos chamar de Terceirização Irrestrita na Educação Básica pública, sancionada pelo governo de Michel Temer, no ano de 2017, por meio da Lei 13.429/2017. Como regra, a lei permite terceirizar atividades-meio e fim em uma determinada organização e, no que pese à Educação Pública básica, trata-se desde os serviços de manutenção e conservação até os cargos de gestão e da própria docência, fato este que se consubstancia em duas escolas no município de Uberlândia-MG. A pesquisa foi realizada tendo como âncora o Materialismo Histórico e Dialético e teve como fundamentos a revisão da literatura e a pesquisa de campo. Como resultados, apontamos que as Terceirizações Irrestritas no serviço público constituem um processo de “privatização por dentro”, na medida em que a iniciativa privada é inserida na prestação de serviços públicos à população e custeada pelo ente público e, em última medida, pelo próprio cidadão contribuinte. No que se refere ao trabalho docente sob este escopo, identificamos a ampliação dos processos de precarização, consubstanciados em retirada de direitos, desvalorização do trabalho e enxugamento de salários. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 262 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2023.205 | pt_BR |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 133788654 | - |
| dc.crossref.doibatchid | b9242175-68e0-4024-aae2-3e0ed9087fb4 | - |
| dc.subject.autorizado | Educação | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | TESE - Educação | |
Ficheros en este ítem:
| Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
| TerceirizaçãoIrrestritaImplicações.pdf | Tese | 4.44 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons