https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36666
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Ribeiro, Ana Flávia Santana | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-27 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTANA, Ana Flávia Ribeiro. A formação dos professores de História na EaD: produções e saberes 2006 - 2011. 2019. 164 f. Tese (Doutorado em História) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia. Uberlândia, 2023. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2022.5032 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to reflect on the education of History teachers in the distance education modality, through the critical analyzes of documents produced and related to the History graduation course at a private university in Uberlândia/MG. The proposal encompasses to explore the limits, possibilities, and peculiarities of this education. Therefore, it is at our radius of observation the process of teaching-learning, the setting of the educational space and the formation (including there the role of the teacher, preceptor, course coordinator, etc.), and the teaching material deployed and used in the process. From the theoretical and methodological point of view, we dialogue with Oral History, and with the History Teaching field building a documental corpus made of interviews with the egress from the course in questions, the institution Pedagogic-political project, the teaching material which is used, the books, and the current legislation for distance education. The analyses of these documents light up an alert signal for the Brazilian educational field since from that concrete point here researched, it is possible to conclude that the education of History teachers in distance education needs to receive careful look, more critical formation, emancipating and reflexive, building historical knowledge that can be able to contribute to social changes. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Licenciatura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Material Didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação Docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Graduation course | pt_BR |
dc.subject | History | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching Material | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Historical knowledge | pt_BR |
dc.title | A formação dos professores de História na EaD: produções e saberes 2006 - 2011 | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The training of history teachers in EaD: productions and knowledge 2006-2011 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dângelo, Newton | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721709D1&tokenCaptchar=03AD1IbLAbhqzuBvArhv4MTULyetL6wZHOt7WT3mb_vAo-V1E_esoBebqRCOJr7re2lcQQGo1zPXu_sIeWkWRJ99gbz4VWupoFTlgmZjEil7rC0OhJLDOjRhGHm9zyNR9XAsjkoGKOgOfwlWY2jYJr8xZDKTxmS_V4mdDDBK6GQl_jl8Qp8nQmV_2GcPT9k_HtIHr_BEzX5MPWgs_K5meF6lW7fZUxGBfCuVQGsuUm7Kny2trXB4-V6xTbaEuGATMZhTeFr0AfcvznGALsuWCqldTwhArnwOUiPnHqIIWBsgOVmi1YskOuTZvWJvlseJG8bG-0IHRxgDWzKhZSE2s0V66nQOZTlyOeY4JVAF3mfyqvYQ-kVq1r75L2AcT8S73HVmdLeavJ0DrV1_IP1JZ2K1CO9JLmjcGvW5YnQES7iI47qt6J84e-J2Hr9F3aKDt-Fnw6h-WKCOnjUXy-s_9iwTqXAxU7yRMb3l-G9cNh_amdKbFd014ka7wzhszAItM0ThsNmbNM5Cy1DlsETr61MXjdPkuM0mvscg#:~:text=Lattes%20iD-,http%3A//lattes.cnpq.br/0568378366616012,-Endere%C3%A7o | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Roberto Camargos | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4221280T6&tokenCaptchar=03AD1IbLDlmyqia3dKhlbYDeHNS3CvGDQwB21VcYGsOiXoC9rzPSNkGTuXfEScjC4zL7GaNLuwcCuUDJ93v-FqsdSNVubyVxuPXBq1U5IgcwyXy6rcVGMp-XYp410FytlPIi89M7zTDGszCaLLiTP-dCpSGhmfFRuaFxh8AJyYJ1JkAI2zCKH037wteJLRGA9L-IzLvbF3zSS4vKFA2X2IYxgUwgTV5-8hTABvZtBfndEErd2-bBb9UEVt2uM0bsc-o1utwc96mRrx8NgIesq9FoqvgPwInpFUbnUYsIrpoPaYmXag4I7ol4jzEyMtOGlGth3Ae6kozA7StcISKkYfzbiiioVvtqeJi92BBrO5MDuPipV0uZceSTg02qnfYIUk4kFA0xrjshPJC0qkGT8wpd1z81mom-0Wmw3USXndJAzeNTxI9Nafq3UYjtUHUp7e0X0jhVN86mDUTEUkgn7Cg0llhDBSDOJAHLAHcG0MmBi7y5pw4guGJ17aLeqryvNezgbiDkiQI2K-fxsQ94SCxVz3gBs0TvAWlg | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Floresta, Leila | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4708867J1&tokenCaptchar=03AD1IbLBK2gOx-HTgXOU8y_nz8XFt35qOtulCsE9TsqbEso7NzunvaB7dWw8pFiuFs0o47SMFgC4LsxPnjEmyZaz5Bi0t_K6ZzxDvP8M7tXT2KcG3xgnO3xHaEWLCtaIZhVjO8EbFW4dtCKiJEgc32AkymZwJTwkzkwVygswGSGps405Y-xdiBkB2ap_mcBDqrI3Opb9hYRxH_VsNhaZMO6-_U3hQNs-4zA4TkRdXh7JzT2yrEWxXG6kBSgmhcQLnbiFvuWFr-66pdZXz1WjvpNvi6l6L2i40vmeiG2WPOPyYx15KjccjM7UKUKK5d7lMcrIn6WWw_9L8uc8wL1KOwE00HDwvmu4hRYdEmBoUi0WuDFwlYDWsu0FFYQ4VX4v6Ds6RpVs9bXpXMwsTHZavR1X52yUevDZdyQumuupfsHLH0uZAqGONstGX2Bpi2JLzAbnWHATcbnO4Tx1C-hRUleojkjkIQMYgV7fQAPq-rjL0XVxr9ZAnM1CfaPKTwzO1TVHpvEffkZIrCnLWvxZxVjvRIQrlNe1vrA | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Brito, Diogo de Souza | - |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4221759H5&tokenCaptchar=03AD1IbLA6DtTEpaoox-NHvCIzH6HOoL2qqvW3dh_py7Oi-5kHvYa0ACiNENib_fcxVugcAnuLQleXVrO_q-mfYMe3W1aN6V6Gw_TTxRncyldqQlKy4w4zaKFqKlf8rtmW8cYKVwDuBZXMvcGB0T70ik5AVpV-k_TJfSG6c8ofSmFfjKPzx_15B5XnRecc9SJPMxU1DrtQLxmfSUB8Ia2WaXBo1j_-nTMt9yHJZIgzwTvMZjpZ04B8OuVJOP6DLOIuLKVawB4g_enQfDik3CUk2mUAbyENvhZ7Ont-hXGpNbeQYUbhENux2ZIG_9CWaet3EBAdHR9UzqJ9-6MZDlCBKxtykSnn-C9hWJU7N7-2Fg43ppfm9x_PQnxcwR5A_YZbFNruttkiotJgg9146iEDwQERwuh3e4mIotGvZ2ExsHPmQVY7e2oWQ4kD_lKRaSOmaBn62UD06armQaQBb5EcyU6VFxnAL2Wo4c_lIQNq5fQ9iREnKzGAbI9BNMOchSARc1PTMYkKWmiOBMrVzkbkiEZnlB29GjuwJw | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Santos, Janaína Jacome dos | - |
dc.creator.Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4241876Y0&tokenCaptchar=03AD1IbLCPZ-6v60I88XVBRjwuwdMHLzlRLICQiOcanmh4h1GTCAdn-wYPz4KXRjJjBywzsMACG7Cc_MFDNqJZmGgUSeRQFKR4RfCM6H-XIGkKBSVC6NvysjohBpPT1SmcWDGR6_k4QF5ocWtG7SRRTfrNgL6x7oOYbcKeOyeunAHFr2JnW-LQZ1AsmNHVxrof-DzsOQmFtbGupO1XQz13FZWZ_rnbKHXseD0mS9IHHxYwOQM2nUbcpg4YMkGur4mZw8ZWvLgZk6psogv-TPkn5cBGCCbj2KzFE-TJdmS6uwk0WquTs8BS5MApSh2R5d-LENvZLd5ZphU_0yRWcuDErbL8l9FPcFZm-lBOM7VHYxAssZutRNnc8PGG1ZgSfVowhWpPCSixX9OOmzQLkQsWGm3Qpa7gqHKVXNZI5nuS_lG0fgSOd7vyLd7Otsc05NuoglCOUIox5nNgIvm2I2PKzSULLLatP33l6QDCbjUowBi6et8XWry4xWBeuBRmRgveY2zLua0hcG_SF5A7ZjPB7xDbbZ0MvVfZvw#:~:text=Lattes%20iD-,http%3A//lattes.cnpq.br/1934778202861365,-Endere%C3%A7o | pt_BR |
dc.description.degreename | Tese (Doutorado) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho é refletir sobre a formação de professores de História, na modalidade EaD, por meio da análise crítica de documentos produzidos e relacionados com o curso de Graduação/Licenciatura em História de uma instituição de ensino superior privada da cidade de Uberlândia/MG. A proposta abarca explorar os limites, possibilidades e peculiaridades desta formação. Para tanto, estão em nosso raio de observação o processo de ensino-aprendizagem, a configuração do espaço educativo e de formação (incluído aí o papel do professor, do preceptor, coordenador de curso etc.) e os materiais didáticos mobilizados e empregados na formação. Do ponto de vista teórico-metodológico, dialogamos com a História Oral e com o campo do Ensino de História, construindo, então, um corpus documental composto de entrevistas com os egressos do curso em questão, o Projeto Político Pedagógico da instituição, os materiais didáticos utilizados, os livros usados, a legislação vigente da EaD. A análise desses documentos acende um sinal de alerta para o campo educacional brasileiro, pois, a partir do caso concreto aqui estudado, é possível concluir que a formação de professores de História na modalidade EaD carece de um olhar mais cauteloso, uma formação mais crítica, emancipadora e reflexiva, a construção de um conhecimento histórico que seja capaz de contribuir para a transformação da sociedade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em História | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 164 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA::HISTORIA DAS CIENCIAS | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.doi | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2022.5032 | pt_BR |
dc.orcid.putcode | 125927959 | - |
dc.crossref.doibatchid | 7cc9fe2a-5989-440b-8d06-6a1cab91a639 | - |
dc.subject.autorizado | História | pt_BR |