DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Souza, Clésio Feliciano de-
dc.date.issued: 2021-04-28-
dc.identifier.citation: SOUZA, Clésio Feliciano de. Política de valorização docente a partir da dimensão 2 do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) 2011-2014: análise do sistema municipal de educação de Rio Verde-GO. 2021. 394 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2021.5515
dc.description.abstract: This thesis investigates the Educational Policies for the Valorization of Teachers, within the Municipal Education System, in the municipality of Rio Verde-Goiás in the light of Dimension 2 of the Articulated Actions Plan, from 2011 to 2014. From now on, it highlights the role of how the educational policy of teacher valorization was guided in the PAR of that city. The work is linked to the research line State, Policies and Education Management of the Graduate Program in Education Master's and Doctorate of the Federal University of Uberlândia (UFU). There fore, the general objective is to analyze the educational policies for the Valorization of Teachers and their repercussions on the Municipal Education System of Rio Verde-GO, in light of Dimension 2 of the Articulated Action Plan (PAR) (2011-2014). Regarding the specific objectives, we proposed: a) to investigate the actions defined in dimension 2 of PAR (2011-2014) in the Municipal Education System of Rio Verde - GO and their repercussions on the policy of teacher valorization in that municipality; b) to investigate the process of formulation and implementation of actions concerning the policy of teacher valorization defined in dimension 2 of PAR (2011-2014) in the Municipal Education System of Rio Verde - GO and c) to verify the possible contribution of PAR to the policy of teacher valorization, within the Municipal Education System of Rio Verde-GO, in light of the analysis category training (initial and continued). The research problem can be summarized in the following question: what are the impacts of dimension 2 of PAR (2011-2014) in relation to Teacher Appreciation, in the Municipal Education System of Rio Verde-GO? Whit a methodological procedure, we opted for bibliographic research and documental analysis, as they offer the necessary support to analyze the material produced by the Federal and Municipal governments, especially the PAR (2011-2014). The results allow us to state that, in the case of the PAR (2011-2014) of Rio Verde - GO, we found that the category: initial and continued training are guaranteed by law to teachers, thus, it is up to the leaders, commitment and organization in the search to protect the rights earned by educators. For, in the contemporaneity, there is a considerable concern about these valorization processes, since the PAR, can be understood as a control mechanism of the state, regarding the valorization of teachers, guided by contradiction and regional influences.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Políticas educacionais
dc.subject: Políticas de valorização docente
dc.subject: Plano de Ações Articuladas
dc.subject: Sistema Municipal de Educação
dc.subject: Rio Verde-GOpt_BR
dc.subject: Educational policies
dc.subject: Teacher appreaciation policies
dc.subject: Articulated Actions Plan
dc.subject: Municipal education system
dc.title: Política de valorização docente a partir da dimensão 2 do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) 2011-2014: análise do sistema municipal de educação de Rio Verde-GOpt_BR
dc.title.alternative: Teacher appreciation policy from dimension 2 of the Articulated Actions Plan (PAR) 2011-2014: analysis of the Rio Verde-GO municipal education system
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Marcelo Soares Pereira da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Pereira, Helena de Ornellas Sivieri-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mariano, Sangelita Miranda Franco-
dc.contributor.referee3: Richter, Leonice Matilde-
dc.contributor.referee4: Borges, Maria Célia-
dc.description.degreename: Tese (Doutorado)
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese investiga as Políticas Educacionais de Valorização Docente, no âmbito do Sistema Municipal de Educação, no município de Rio Verde–Goiás à luz da Dimensão 2 do Plano de Ações Articuladas, no período de 2011 a 2014. Doravante, destaca o papel de como a política educacional de valorização docente foi norteada no PAR do referido município. O trabalho está vinculado à linha de pesquisa Estado, Políticas e Gestão da Educação do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Mestrado e Doutorado da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia (UFU). Por conseguinte, o objetivo geral consiste em analisar as políticas educacionais para a Valorização Docente e quais suas repercussões no Sistema Municipal de Educação de Rio Verde–GO, à luz da Dimensão 2 do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) (2011-2014). Quanto aos objetivos específicos, propusemos: a) Investigar as ações definidas na dimensão 2 do PAR (2011-2014) no Sistema Municipal de Educação de Rio Verde – GO e quais suas repercussões na política de valorização docente desse município; b) investigar o processo de formulação e implementação das ações que concernem a política de valorização docente definidas na dimensão 2 do PAR (2011-2014) no Sistema Municipal de Educação de Rio Verde – GO e c) verificar a possível contribuição do PAR para a política de valorização docente, no âmbito do Sistema Municipal de Educação de Rio Verde–GO, frente à categoria de análise formação (inicial e continuada). O problema de pesquisa pode ser sintetizado na seguinte questão: quais os impactos da dimensão 2 do PAR (2011-2014) em relação à Valorização Docente, no Sistema Municipal de Educação de Rio Verde-GO? Como procedimento metodológico, optamos pela pesquisa bibliográfica e análise documental, pois oferecem os suportes necessários para analisar o material produzido pelo governo Federal e Municipal, em especial o PAR (2011-2014). Os resultados permitem afirmar que, no caso do PAR (2011-2014) de Rio Verde – GO, constatamos que a categoria: formação inicial e continuada são garantidas por lei, aos professores, cabendo assim, aos governantes, empenho e organização na busca de resguardar os direitos conquistados pelos educadores. Pois, na contemporaneidade, há uma preocupação considerável quanto a esses processos de valorização, visto que o PAR, pode ser entendido como um mecanismo de controle do estado, no que diz respeito à valorização dos professores, pautado pela contradição e influências regionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.sizeorduration: 394
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ADMINISTRACAO EDUCACIONAL::ADMINISTRACAO DE SISTEMAS EDUCACIONAISpt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2021.5515
dc.orcid.putcode: 96293454-
dc.crossref.doibatchid: 1559f751-b576-4b2b-91f0-2f92cc2ea455-
dc.subject.autorizado: Professores
dc.subject.autorizado: Educação e Estado