https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32158
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0001-8394-0839 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Elaboração de aplicativo para uso a campo na avicultura de postura |
Alternate title (s): | Application development for field use in laying poultry farming |
Author: | França, Larissa Regina |
First Advisor: | Casartelli, Elenice Maria |
First member of the Committee: | Raineri, Camila |
Second member of the Committee: | Silva, Natascha Almeida Marques da |
Summary: | Tendo em vista o desenvolvimento tecnológico e suas inúmeras aplicações dentro da produção animal, este trabalho propõe o desenvolvimento de um aplicativo móvel para o sistema operacional Android®, desenvolvido por pelo Framework React Native®. O aplicativo calcula os indicadores zootécnicos, de modo a otimizar as visitas técnicas de profissionais a granjas de postura e proporcionando maior assertividade em tomadas de decisões. Os indicadores abordados e que irão modular a aplicabilidade do aplicativo móvel são os principais índices zootécnicos analisados em granjas de postura comercial. Sendo desenvolvido para atender pequenos e médios produtores, tanto de granjas com produção em gaiola, quanto granjas com sistema cage free. Com o presente estudo foi possível verificar que o aplicativo desenvolvido auxilia nas coletas de dados e estimula o preenchimento dos principais indicadores, proporcionando maior segurança para o técnico tomar decisões na produção. |
Abstract: | Considering the technological development and its numerous applications within the animal production, this work proposes the development of a mobile application for the Android® operating system, developed by the React Native Framework. The application calculates the zootechnical indicators, in order to optimize the technical visits of professionals to laying farms and providing greater assertiveness in decision making. The indicators that will modulate the applicability of the mobile application are the main zootechnical indicators analyzed in commercial laying farms. Being developed to serve small and medium producers, both farms with cage production and farms with cage free system. With this study it was possible to verify that the developed application helps in data collection and encourages the completion of the main indicators, providing greater security for the technician to make decisions in production. |
Keywords: | Aplicativo móve Granja de postura Índices zootécnicos Produção animal Poedeiras Ovos Mobile application Laying hen farm Livestock indexes Animal production Laying hens Eggs |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ZOOTECNIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | FRANÇA, Larissa Regina. Elaboração de aplicativo para uso a campo na avicultura de postura. 2021. 43f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Zootecnia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/32158 |
Date of defense: | 14-Jun-2021 |