https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/29938Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Santos, Elyane Thayara Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-07-29 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Elyane Thayara Souza. O Conselho Municipal de Educação de Uberlândia (2015-2019): participação na democratização do ensino municipal. 2020. 111 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.565 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation, located in the Work, Society and Education line of research, aims to analyze: the performance of the Municipal Education Council of the Uberlândia - CMEU in the Municipal Education network, from 2015 to 2019; its possible contribution to the process of democratization of education, examining the aspects that influence and interfere in this process; the existence of participation in the elaboration, construction and inspection of public policies within the scope of municipal public education; the possibility of implementing the Municipal Education System; the determining factors that favour, hinder and/or impede the effective participation of the Municipal Education Council in the democratic management of municipal public education. The thesis sought to answer the following questions: How does decision-making occur? Is this process inclusive (do all individuals participate?). When decisions are made, how are these decisions socialized? Do the decisions express concern for community welfare, for municipal education? Which interests do they meet? In order to achieve the proposed objectives, a theoretical study was carried out through bibliographic research of document analysis. In the bibliographic research, the main authors who discuss participation and education councils were considered. The documentary research was based on the records of the Municipal Education Council of the Uberlândia Minutes, the laws that deal with the council and educational legislation. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conselho Municipal de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Municipal Education Council | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Democracia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Democracy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Democratização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Democratization | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Participação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Participation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistema Municipal de Ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Municipal Education System | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O Conselho Municipal de Educação de Uberlândia (2015-2019): participação na democratização do ensino municipal | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | The Uberlândia Municipal Education Council (2015-2019): participation in the democratization of municipal education | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Antônio Bosco de | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798667P6&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq26Bao1048FCw4xVIZp9w9noOYBoCe-zWfHxnlBZ4lS3IIIKz_HcBpOVzG0Jq3TaRsHd7__4FEBoCvI7fUjaeUKYqeTnUq3JG2Qz4fry09oWn3HXK_8TtLXoFwABZ11Ep_Ih8NZebMFxoHRac2Mdddvf1hsuWDS0SXL8xMw2zX3LqlFrLiJwScSnDQEuJod-VjSN41dud1e8sJjjQ-PcOm2Q78l5t__UavpDFPxU8hJpmfVFIb81c3w1xWSMMRGAxXia9me7kd3SfYijHhp-dHKWNzBarM_bjrxmGD9UO1SzRBCTZdKXs4jNWRV_HqTJQyZrxMQ-V7GqC2LAdtBljhTXXKaOn9Hvjs-lAkAc-oPivDpkvFdLqNx5D6q28j_BUKnFEtm8d6jwdEZOat5AallU-wjT8Q | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | França, Robson Luiz de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Morais, Sérgio Paulo | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Carvalho, Luciana Beatriz de Oliveira Bar de | - |
| dc.creator.Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4836885U2&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq25wab8l4hLrd9TF4BHp0RNpKN6WRux8uk2VPn_yL83fxJbVNzJCThrEd_p0rtT9NhfGr4XhtYeZQ6M7vzEeygCEfrPS0ROkfJVseo0zpuwKMDLYSChtM2iyROaXe60KQkdLk_juomWeSzlW_GGtnegoSvtacP81UDHQHitHEuF1Sujv8UeE9niV1t5ZTJBUuRPKN5EV4P3A1ZIuGGaeKlEOffBmoxIiFiK0kZb5rLpRBLfwrgUbtFr_jW9gsTx4mimkCs0rU8CW-QS6sFbqcrQyzCl5nx0r3OPlWfPwzT0bv4kdZiCb0miI5FlEIrx0o_Yyj9VGeGclVCiR80_tNCTmT7fq_RZlI7vPaY-5wogfN9wj-3RQpDNfRZ7TYqj4mFE5fKrmvZz7NYJs9m-xQQupCcX3Ow | pt_BR |
| dc.description.degreename | Dissertação (Mestrado) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação, situada na Linha de pesquisa Trabalho, Sociedade e Educação, tem como objetivos: analisar a atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação de Uberlândia - CMEU na rede Municipal de Ensino, no período de 2015 a 2019; sua possível contribuição no processo de democratização do ensino, examinando os aspectos que influenciam e interferem nesse processo; a existência de participação na elaboração, construção e fiscalização de politicas públicas no âmbito da educação pública municipal; a possibilidade de implementação do Sistema Municipal de Ensino; os fatores determinantes que favorecem, dificultam e/ou impedem a participação efetiva do Conselho Municipal de Educação na gestão democrática da educação pública municipal. Buscou-se responder às seguintes questões: Como ocorrem as tomadas de decisões? Esse processo é inclusivo (todos os indivíduos participam?). Quando existe tomada de decisões, essas decisões são socializadas como? As decisões expressam preocupação com o bem-estar comunitário e, com a educação municipal? Atendem a quais interesses? Para alcançar os objetivos realizamos um estudo por meio de pesquisa bibliográfica e de análise documental. Na pesquisa bibliográfica consideraram-se os principais autores que discutem sobre participação e Conselhos de educação. A pesquisa documental baseou-se nos registros de Atas do Conselho Municipal de Educação, nas legislações que versam sobre o conselho e legislações educacionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 111 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.565 | pt_BR |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 80839810 | - |
| dc.crossref.doibatchid | a330bce0-907a-448e-a12f-ff38922d87e3 | - |
| dc.subject.autorizado | Conselhos de educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.autorizado | Escolas municipais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.autorizado | Democratização da educação | pt_BR |