https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/26143Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Makio, Danielle Amaral | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-02 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MAKIO, Danielle Amaral. 'Europe's black hole': identidade e (in)existência na Transnístria. 2018. 102 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Relações Internacionais) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This work intends to analyze the construction process of transnistrian identity in the post Cold War in order to seek a better understanding of the conditions that allow the maintenance of elements of the Soviet imaginary in the XXI century and therefore foment the continuity of the separatist conflict. Through a historical analysis of the relationship between the two parties involved it is possible to determine the influence of the main contexts and regional aspects on the rivalry pointed out. In this context, the policies implemented as a way of guaranteeing governability to the USSR in the midst of the multiethnicity of the peoples that constitute it play a central role not only as a catalyst for the litigation but also as a foundational element of the Moldovan and Transnistrian identities. The vacuum of power left by the dissolution of the soviet bloc would then create the conditions upon which both the actors would initiate their state (re)construction projects. These works, in short, would be marked by the persecution of the creation of solid and forceful national identities, a process that would be accompanied by the establishment of new singular forms and political and social organization. It is due, therefore, to the overlapping of these events that Transnistria has maintained a typical soviet symbology whose apparent anachronism will be demystified throughout this monograph. Through a brief theoretical exposition about the role of national identities in structuring and in the very existence of the state, I will finally begin discussions of a historical nature that will allow the conclusion that the uniqueness of Transnistrian identity is closely linked to the identity politics of Moldova. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identity | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos pós-soviéticos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Post-soviet studies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Transnístria | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moldávia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moldova | pt_BR |
| dc.title | 'Europe's Black Hole': Identidade e (in)Existência na Transnístria | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | 'Europe's Black Hole': Identity and (in)Existence in Transnistria | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Aureo de Toledo | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Motta, Bárbara Vasconcellos de Carvalho | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Xavier, Erwin Pádua | - |
| dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho pretende analisar o processo de construção da identidade da Transnístria no pós-Guerra Fria de forma a buscar uma melhor compreensão das condições que permitem a manutenção de elementos do imaginário soviético em pleno século XXI e, por conseguinte, fomentam a continuidade do conflito separatista. Através de uma análise histórica da relação entre as duas partes é possível determinar a influência dos principais contextos e aspectos regionais sobre a rivalidade apontada. Neste contexto, as políticas implementadas como forma de garantir governabilidade à URSS em meio à multietnicidade dos povos que a compunham têm papel central não somente como catalisadoras do litígio mas, também, como elemento fundacional das identidades moldava e transnístria. O vácuo de poder deixado pela dissolução do grupo soviético, então, criaria as condições sobre as quais Moldávia e Transnístria dariam início a seus projetos de (re)construção estatal. Estas empreitadas, enfim, seriam marcadas pela perseguição da criação de sólidas e contundentes identidades nacionais, processo que seria ainda acompanhado do estabelecimento de novas formas singulares e organização política e social. É, pois, graças à sobreposição destes evento que a Transnístria reveste-se de uma simbologia típica do regime soviético. Através de uma breve exposição teórica acerca do papel das identidades nacionais na estruturação e na própria existência estatal, finalmente, darei início a discussões de cunho histórico que permitirão a conclusão de que a singularidade da identidade transnístria está intimamente ligada às políticas identitárias da Moldávia. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.course | Relações Internacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 102 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::CIENCIA POLITICA | pt_BR |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 59610018 | - |