DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Andrade, Fernanda Borges de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-02-28-
dc.identifier.citation: ANDRADE, Fernanda Borges de. Impactos do Pibid no trabalho educativo dos supervisores. 2019.337 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.913
dc.description.abstract: The present work consisted of an effort to analyze which knowledges and practices serve as a foundation for the educational work of supervising teachers of the Pibid (Institutional Teaching Initiation Scholarships Program) who were scholarship students of the Program during the graduation course, seeking to understand how the experience in the Pibid has impacted on their professional practice and on their role as co-trainers of future teachers. When we decided to investigate what kind of knowledge and teaching practices Pibid has provided, we followed and analyzed the daily work of 07 supervisor-teachers who had been undergraduate students who participated in the Pibid as scholarship students of teaching initiation; this organization was related to the perspective inspired on the ethnography that we adopted and that seeks to analyze the socially configured phenomena. These supervisors participated in 06 sub-programs of the Pibid at UFTM and worked as co-trainers of undergraduate students, who participated in Pibid as scholarship students of teaching initiation, in 06 state schools in the city of Uberaba, in the state of Minas Gerais, during the year 2017. In the field work, we made observations of classes and meetings of these professionals with the scholarship students of teaching initiation, as well as interviews with the supervisors themselves. Through the present study, we confirm the importance of the school and the classroom as fundamental spaces and also of the exchange with the universities for the initial and continued formation of teachers, which demonstrates the great importance of the Pibid, making it possible not only to minimize the clash of reality for beginning teachers, but also to overcome the professional loneliness in which the active teachers find themselves, also allowing, above all, that knowledges and teaching practices arise from the dialogue between the subjects involved with teaching-learning around real questions in the disciplines to be taught, in the curricula and in the daily experiences of primary schools and universities. In this context we understand that Pibid was an experience that expanded and strengthened personal and professional knowledge through a work that involved dialogues, studies, readings, promotion and participation in events for teachers and students of the university and basic education, standing out as a fundamental aspect of the work carried out, an effective construction of relations between theory and practice. Keywords: Pibid. Teaching Formation. Pedagogical Practices. Theory-Practice relationship. School Routine.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Pibid
dc.subject: Pibid
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subjectteacher training
dc.subject: Práticas Pedagógicas
dc.subjectpedagogical practices
dc.subject: Relação Teoria-Prática
dc.subject: Theory-Practice Relationship
dc.subject: Cotidiano da Escola
dc.subject: School Routine
dc.subject: Programa Institucional de Bolsas de Iniciação à docência (Brasil)
dc.subject: Institutional Teaching Initiation Scholarships Program (Brazil)
dc.subject: Professores - Formação - Brasil
dc.subject: Teachers - Training - Brazil
dc.subject: Prática de Ensino - Formação de professores
dc.subject: Teaching Practice - Teacher Training
dc.title: Impactos do Pibid no trabalho educativo dos supervisores
dc.title.alternative: Impacts of Pibid on the educational work of supervisors
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Myrtes Dias da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Flores, Maria Marta Lopes-
dc.contributor.referee2: Fernandes, Natália Aparecida Morato-
dc.contributor.referee3: Mendes, Olenir Maria-
dc.contributor.referee4: Silveira, Helder Eterno da-
dc.description.degreename: Tese (Doutorado)
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho consistiu-se num esforço de analisar quais seriam os saberes e as práticas que servem de base para o trabalho educativo de professores supervisores do Pibid que foram bolsistas de Iniciação à Docência do Programa durante o curso de graduação, buscando compreender de que forma a experiência no Pibid impactou em sua prática profissional e em sua atuação como coformadores de futuros professores. Ao decidirmos investigar que tipo de saberes e práticas docentes o Pibid tem proporcionado, acompanhamos e analisamos o trabalho cotidiano de 07 professores-supervisores que foram graduandos que participaram do Pibid como bolsistas de Iniciação à Docência; essa organização relacionou-se à perspectiva inspirada na etnografia que adotamos e que busca analisar os fenômenos configurados socialmente. Esses professores-supervisores participaram de 06 subprogramas do Pibid da UFTM e trabalharam como coformadores de licenciandos, bolsistas de Iniciação à Docência, em 06 escolas da rede estadual de ensino de Uberaba, em Minas Gerais, durante o ano de 2017. No trabalho de campo, realizamos observações de aulas e de reuniões desses profissionais com os bolsistas de ID, além de entrevistas com os próprios supervisores. Por meio do presente estudo, confirmamos a importância da escola e da sala de aula como espaços fundamentais e do intercâmbio com as universidades para a formação inicial e continuada de professores, o que demonstra a grande importância do Pibid, possibilitando não apenas minimizar o choque de realidade para professores iniciantes, mas também superar a solidão profissional em que se encontram os professores em exercício, permitindo também, sobretudo, que saberes e práticas docentes se constituam a partir do diálogo entre os sujeitos envolvidos com o ensino-aprendizado em torno de questões reais nas disciplinas a serem ensinadas, nos currículos e nas experiências cotidianas das escolas de educação básica e das universidades. Nesse contexto, entendemos que o Pibid constituiu-se numa experiência que ampliou e fortaleceu conhecimentos pessoais e profissionais por meio de um trabalho que envolveu diálogos, estudos, leituras, promoção e participações em eventos para professores e estudantes da universidade e da educação básica, sobressaindo como aspecto fundamental do trabalho realizado, uma construção efetiva de relações entre teoria e prática. Palavras-chave: Pibid. Formação Docente. Práticas Pedagógicas. Relação Teoria-Prática. Cotidiano da Escola.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.sizeorduration: 337
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2019.913
dc.crossref.doibatchidpublicado no crossref antes da rotina xml-