DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Arantes, Lucielle Farias-
dc.date.issued: 2018-05-30-
dc.identifier.citation: ARANTES, Lucielle Farias. Por uma Didática Desenvolvimental da Subjetividade no ensino de Música na escola. 2018. 323 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2018.310
dc.description.abstract: The present study, belonging to Didactics, aims at establishing a didactic proposal to the teaching of music at school, which contributes to the integral development of students by considering their active potential and production of subjective senses. Specific goals are as follows: defining principles of a Developmental Teaching based on the Subjectivity Theory; building a perspective upon expressions of subjective senses involved in musical teaching and learning processes of elementary students of College of Application School of Basic Education of the Federal University of Uberlândia (CAp Eseba-UFU) and developing teaching strategies for music classes with the purpose of creating subjective senses. Based on the Cultural-Historical Theory, Music is here approached as a field of artistic expression and knowledge to be taught and learned in school in search of human development. In this perspective, teaching processes are fundamental, once they stimulate the development of individuals by directing them to the area of their future potentialities. Therefore, individuals are impelled to surpass their level of real development as they deal with contents of teaching and learning. Established by the Belarusian psychologist L. S. Vygotsky (1896-1934) with his fundamental thought on historical and cultural nature of the psyche, the concept of zone of potential development overcame the idea that human development concerned a predominantly biological process, on which the theorization of developmental intentional teaching, so-called Developmental Teaching, was based. Despite its outstanding contributions and progress compared with other didactic conceptions, Developmental Teaching – systematized and implemented by Soviet psychologists and educators – revealed its limits by adopting a less dialectical perception of materialism, incurring the denial of the generating capacity of the psyche. By his critical reading of Vygotsky’s work and the Activity Theory, the basis of Developmental Teaching, the Cuban psychologist González Rey (1949) developed his Theory of Subjectivity emphasizing the subjective occurrences as productions of individuals in dialectic units with the subjectivity of places where their social experience is made. Music teaching and learning strategies were developed at CAp Eseba/UFU from the perspective defended by González Rey about subjectivity and the notion that education generates and drives the human development, thereby putting principles of a Developmental Teaching of Subjectivity into practice. The musical-pedagogical work, held in collective dialogic environment on the basis of a constructive interpretative methodology, provided an initial understanding of the students about the interrelated musical expressive means and the development of skills in processes filled with symbolic-emotional expressions. If valued in the school environment, with adequate conditions for its development and guided by the principles of a Developmental Teaching of Subjectivity, Music teaching can contribute considerably to the integral development of students during their school years.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Didática do ensino de Música na escola
dc.subject: Didática Desenvolvimental da Subjetividade no ensino de Música na educação básica
dc.subject: Educação Musical e subjetividade
dc.subject: Didactics of Music teaching in school
dc.subject: Developmental Teaching of Subjectivity in Music teaching in primary education
dc.subject: Musical Education and subjectivity
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Música (Ensino fundamental)
dc.subject: Música na educação
dc.subject: Música - aspectos psicológicos
dc.title: Por uma Didática Desenvolvimental da Subjetividade no ensino de Música na escola
dc.title.alternative: Developmental Teaching of Subjectivity in Music teaching in primary education
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Puentes, Roberto Valdés-
dc.contributor.referee1: Morato, Cíntia Thaís-
dc.contributor.referee2: Muniz, Luciana Soares-
dc.contributor.referee3: Mori, Valéria Deusdará-
dc.contributor.referee4: Silva, Vandeí Pinto da-
dc.description.degreename: Tese (Doutorado)
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, situado no campo da Didática, tem como objetivo geral implementar uma proposta didática ao ensino de Música na escola favorecedora do desenvolvimento integral de estudantes considerados em seu potencial ativo e gerador de realidades subjetivas. Como objetivos específicos estão: definir princípios de uma Didática Desenvolvimental aportada na Teoria da Subjetividade; construir um olhar sobre sentidos subjetivos envolvidos em processos de ensino-aprendizagem musicais de estudantes do ensino fundamental do Colégio de Aplicação Escola de Educação Básica da UFU (CAp Eseba/UFU) e desenvolver estratégias didáticas para aulas de Música comprometidas com a produção de sentidos subjetivos. Sobre a base da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, Música é aqui abordada como um campo de expressão artística e conhecimento a ser ensinado e aprendido na escola com vistas ao desenvolvimento humano. Nessa perspectiva, os processos didáticos são fundamentais por estimularem o desenvolvimento dos sujeitos os situando na área de suas futuras potencialidades, portanto, impulsionando-os a superarem seu nível de desenvolvimento real na medida em que lidam com os conteúdos do ensino-aprendizagem. O conceito de área de desenvolvimento potencial elaborado pelo psicólogo bielorrusso L. S. Vigotsky (1896-1934) juntamente com seu pensamento fundante sobre o caráter histórico e cultural da psique, sobrepujou a ideia de que o desenvolvimento humano referia-se a um processo predominantemente biológico, constituindo a base da teorização acerca do ensino intencional voltado ao desenvolvimento – a denominada Didática Desenvolvimental. A despeito de suas destacadas contribuições e avanços em relação a outras concepções didáticas, a Didática Desenvolvimental – sistematizada e implementada por psicólogos e didatas soviéticos – apresentou seus limites por adotar um entendimento pouco dialético do materialismo, incorrendo na negação da capacidade geradora da psique. A partir de sua leitura crítica à obra de Vigotsky e à Teoria da Atividade, que embasou a Didática Desenvolvimental, o psicólogo cubano González Rey (1949) desenvolveu sua Teoria da Subjetividade, evidenciando os fenômenos subjetivos como produções dos sujeitos em unidade dialética com a subjetividade dos espaços onde perfazem sua experiência social. Partindo da noção de que o ensino gera e impulsiona o desenvolvimento e da visão defendida por González Rey sobre a subjetividade, foram desenvolvidas estratégias de ensino-aprendizagem de Música no CAp Eseba/UFU, pondo em ação princípios de uma Didática Desenvolvimental da Subjetividade. O trabalho pedagógico-musical, realizado em ambiente coletivo e dialógico sobre a base metodológica construtivo-interpretativa, propiciou a constituição de uma compreensão inicial dos estudantes sobre os meios expressivos musicais inter-relacionados e o desenvolvimento de habilidades em processos carregados de expressões simbólico-emocionais. Valorizado em contextos escolares, com condições adequadas ao seu desenvolvimento e orientado por princípios de uma Didática Desenvolvimental da Subjetividade, o ensino de Música tem a possibilidade de contribuir sobremaneira à formação integral dos estudantes em sua fase de escolarização.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.sizeorduration: 323
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::MUSICApt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2018.310
dc.crossref.doibatchidpublicado no crossref antes da rotina xml-