https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/20936
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Santos, Laís Alice Oliveira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-07 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Laís Alice Oliveira. Pacto nacional pela alfabetização na idade certa: uma política vinculada ao campo acadêmico. - Uberlândia. 2017. 162f. Dissertação (mestrado) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2017. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2017.477 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The National Pact for Literacy in the Right Age (PNAIC) was instituted, according to MEC Ordinance n. 867 of November 8, 2012, with the intention of reaffirming and amplifying the commitment already signed in the "Plan of Commitment All for Education", in order to alphabetize children up to a maximum of eight years of age. The Pact reaffirms a previously established goal, which aimed only at the training of literacy teachers, such as the Teacher Training Program (Profa), implemented between 2001 and 2002, and Pro-Literature, implemented in 2005. Different from those that preceded its implementation, the PNAIC articulates, in addition to teacher training, work axes that are concerned with the management, evaluation, and supply of teaching materials that contribute to the literacy of children in public schools. In order to analyze the PNAIC, this is a basic and descriptive research on its purpose: to understand the reasons that lead one literacy policy to be replaced by another. Our question is: what are the social conditions that are fulfilled in order to establish an epistemology for literacy at the "right age"? As for the methodological procedures, it is characterized as a documentary research – Ordinance n. 867/2012 establishing the PNAIC, Ordinance n. 1458/2012 that defines the categories and the parameters for the granting of scholarships, Ordinance n. 153/2016 amending ordinance 867/2012, Ordinance n. 155/2016 amending Ordinance n. 1458/2012, guiding document of the PNAIC of the years 2014, 2015 and 2016, the PNAIC Training Manual - which analyzes the Pact in the political and academic fields, to understand the existing relations, so as to disseminate a teacher education based on a single epistemology of literacy. The analysis is based on the concepts of field, social space, academic field, and political field, by Pierre Bourdieu. The results indicate that the goal of substituting a policy for literacy with another policy is to improve previous policies based on the accumulation of experiences in relation to the organization of the proposal, the reach of the target public, curricular changes, Renewal of goals to be achieved, involvement and accountability of different instances, as well as greater participation of universities in our country. The partnership with distinct Universities demonstrates commitment and consensus in disseminating the same epistemological knowledge, agreed by the MEC through the Federal University of Pernambuco (UFPE), through the Center for Studies in Education and Language (CEEL), responsible for organizing the materials Aimed at teacher training aimed at literacy with a focus on literacy. We conclude that the exercise of the PNAIC in creating an epistemological consensus on literacy at the national level brings more concern about its curricular proposal since different places in our country have different ways of literacy. Therefore, the relevance of this research is to question and provoke reflections on the investment with state policies that, strangely, cause estrangement with regard to the supply and demand for the continuing education of literacy teachers. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pacto Nacional pela Alfabetização na Idade Certa; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | National Pact for Literacy in the Right Age | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Campo Acadêmico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Academic Field | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política para alfabetização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literacy policy | pt_BR |
dc.title | Pacto Nacional pela Alfabetização na Idade Certa: uma política vinculada ao campo acadêmico | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | National Pact for Literacy in the Right Age: a policy on collection each academic field | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Klinke, Karina | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Marcelo Soares P. da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Peres, Selma Martines | - |
dc.description.degreename | Dissertação (Mestrado) | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta pesquisa é analisar O Pacto Nacional pela Alfabetização na Idade Certa (PNAIC) no âmbito político e acadêmico, a fim de compreender os motivos que levam uma política de alfabetização a ser substituída por outra, tal como compreender as relações acadêmicas existentes com o PNAIC, de modo que disseminem uma formação de professores baseados em uma única epistemologia de alfabetização. Fundamentados nos conceitos de campo, espaço social, campo acadêmico e campo político, subsidiamo-nos para realização das análises desta pesquisa e compreender o que aqui nos propomos. Para desenvolvermos o trabalho proposto escolhemos como eixo norteador do processo investigativo a abordagem qualitativa e utilizamos como procedimentos de pesquisa a revisão bibliográfica e análise documental. Na revisão bibliográfica aprofundaremos nos temas “Analfabetismo no Brasil”, “Políticas públicas educacionais” e “Políticas públicas de alfabetização”, enquanto na análise documental tratamos os documentos sobre o Pacto Nacional pela Alfabetização na Idade Certa (PNAIC), como Portaria nº. 867/2012, que institui o PNAIC, Portaria nº. 1458/2012, que define as categorias e os parâmetros para a concessão de bolsas, Portaria nº. 153/2016, que altera a Portaria nº. 867/2012, Portaria nº. 155/2016, que altera a Portaria nº. 1458/2012, Documento Orientador do PNAIC dos anos de 2014, 2015 e 2016 e os Cadernos de Formação do PNAIC. Ao que nos indica a pesquisa, a meta existente na substituição de uma política de formação de professores voltada para a alfabetização por outra política é o aperfeiçoamento das políticas anteriores a partir do acúmulo de experiências nelas vivenciadas, com relação à organização da proposta, o alcance do público-alvo, mudanças curriculares, renovação das metas a serem alcançadas, envolvimento e responsabilização de diferentes instâncias, assim como maior participação de universidades de nosso país. A parceria com as Universidades distintas demonstra um comprometimento e um consenso em disseminar o mesmo conhecimento epistemológico, acordado pelo MEC através da escolha pela Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE), que possui o Centro de Estudos em Educação e linguagem (CEEL), responsável por organizar os materiais direcionados à formação dos professores alfabetizadores direcionada à alfabetização com o foco no letramento. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.sizeorduration | 163 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.doi | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2017.477 | pt_BR |
dc.crossref.doibatchid | 0d237edd-a739-4adb-a6bb-2a96485ebd4c | - |