https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/17463
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Teixeira Júnior, José Gonçalves | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-08-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | TEIXEIRA JÚNIOR, José Gonçalves. Teaching formation: knowledge of the specific content. If I do not understand, as I can explain?. 2007. 118 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study had as purpose to investigate and to analyze the learning of the Chemistry pre-service teachers on chemical equilibrium identifying their difficulties to develop it, carried through in an Undergraduate Chemistry Course of a university. It was appealed to the qualitative research, with the analysis of questionnaires with opened questions, half-structuralized interviews and lesson plans done by the preservice teachers. To get the necessary data is was delimited as object of research, all of the 47 students registered in specifics subjects of Undergraduate Chemistry Course. The analysis of the data showed that the education of the topic about chemical equilibrium in the teachers formation is guided (for great part of the professors) by a conception that stimulates the mechanical way, reproductive, emphasizing much more the repetitive character than the potential to support the construction of concepts. According to the pre-service teachers reports, the professors unconsidered their previous knowledge and although this is a subject of High School, they need to deepen their knowledge in this area. The analysis of the questionnaires suggest that the students have difficulties with the conceptualization of the chemical equilibrium, the application of the rules of Le Chatelier and the equilibrium in watery way. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
dc.subject | Equilíbrio químico | por |
dc.subject | Formação docente | por |
dc.subject | Chemical equilibrium | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher formation | eng |
dc.subject | Chemistry | eng |
dc.subject | Química - Formação de professores | por |
dc.title | Formação docente: conhecimento do conteúdo específico. Se eu não entendo, como posso explicar? | por |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching formation: knowledge of the specific content. If I do not understand, as I can explain? | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Rejane Maria Ghisolfi da | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4768945J1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigues Filho, Guimes | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786434E5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Schnetzler, Roseli Pacheco | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4781531T2 | por |
dc.description.degreename | Mestre em Química | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo propõe investigar e analisar as aprendizagens dos futuros professores de Química sobre Equilíbrio Químico, identificando suas dificuldades e condicionantes em uma universidade pública do estado de Minas Gerais. Para subsidiar este trabalho, recorreu-se à pesquisa qualitativa, que se consolidou em um estudo de caso, que envolveu a análise de questionários, entrevistas semiestruturadas e planos de aula elaborados pelos alunos. Foram investigados 47 licenciandos matriculados em disciplinas sobre ensino de Química, mais especificamente, nas disciplinas de Prática de Ensino, Instrumentação para o Ensino de Química e metodologia de Ensino de Química. A análise dos dados revelou que o ensino do tópico sobre Equilíbrio Químico na formação inicial de professores é orientado (por grande parte dos formadores) de modo mecânico, reprodutivo, enfatizando muito mais o caráter repetitivo do que seu potencial para a construção de conceitos. Ficou evidenciado que os alunos detêm dificuldades com a conceituação de Equilíbrio Químico, com a aplicação das regras de Le Chatelier e em relação ao equilíbrio em meio aquoso, o que possibilita a proposição de situações de ensino que favorecem abordagens superficiais sobre o tema no Ensino Médio. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas e da Terra | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
dc.orcid.putcode | 81767369 | - |