DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Dornelas, Ricardo Cruvinel
dc.date.issued: 2007-03-01
dc.identifier.citation: DORNELAS, Ricardo Cruvinel. Manual for management of the low-income housing provision on mutual aid construction. 2007. 240 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The housing units deficit and of the infrastructure services is esteem consequently that, will be of approximately 40% of the world-wide population in 2030, since that they are not adopted measured adjusted. It will be necessary to construct 96,150 housing units per day to take care of to this increasing demand. In the Brazil, the housing units deficit are about the 7,7 million housings, of which 5,5 million are related to the urban centers. If to these numbers the housings without basic infrastructure will be added, the amount reaches between 12,7 and 13 million. One of the faced problems is the generation of residues of the civil construction, which represent between 41% and 70% of the municipal solid residue. This work has as objective the elaboration of the manual for management of the lowincome housing provision on mutual aid construction. The methodology applied is characterized in qualitative research and involves the survey of information on the housing units deficit and the alternative brainstorming, the different forms of housing provision, the civil construction and the impacts that it generates in the environment, the different forms of housing provision enterprises and presents the stages of conventional housing construction management and low-income housing management. The methodology, approaches the activities of management of the low-income housing provision, of housing projects promoted by the Municipal City of the Uberlandia, presents an analysis of the diverse flowcharts of management in the consulted bibliography and presents the lines of direction for elaboration of the manual. After that the proposal of the manual for management of the low-income housing provision on mutual aid construction is presented, contemplating its validation, in which if it verifies its potential of application in the management of mutual aid construction. In the end, it is concluded that the manual considered can be a useful instrument for the improvement in the management of enterprises of mutual aid construction, demonstrating to have potential in generating economic profits, social, of quality and environment, being able, also, to subsidize a national integration to the efforts for reduction of the waste of materials and the reduction of the cost of the low-income housing provision.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândiapor
dc.subject: Gestão da construçãopor
dc.subject: Mutirão habitacionalpor
dc.subject: Autoconstruçãopor
dc.subject: Habitação de interesse socialpor
dc.subject: Conjunto habitacionalpor
dc.subject: Construction managementeng
dc.subject: Mutual aid constructioneng
dc.subject: Low-income housingeng
dc.subject: Housing projectseng
dc.subject: Habitações - Construção - Administraçãopor
dc.title: Manual de diretrizes para gestão de mutirões habitacionaispor
dc.title.alternative: Manual for management of the low-income housing provision on mutual aid constructioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, João Fernando
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780737E3por
dc.contributor.referee1: Amaral, Tatiana Gondim do
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707676H8por
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Ubiraci Espinelli Lemes de
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780007Y8por
dc.description.degreename: Mestre em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.description.resumo: Estima-se que o déficit habitacional, será de aproximadamente 40% da população mundial em 2030, desde que não sejam adotadas medidas adequadas. Será necessário construir 96.150 unidades habitacionais por dia para atender a essa crescente demanda. No Brasil, o déficit habitacional chega a 7,7 milhões de moradias, das quais 5,5 milhões estão relacionadas aos centros urbanos. Se a esses números forem adicionadas as moradias sem infra-estrutura básica, a quantidade atinge entre 12,7 e 13 milhões. Neste cenário, um dos problemas enfrentados é o da geração de resíduos da construção civil, que representam entre 41% e 70% do resíduo sólido municipal. Este trabalho tem como objetivo a elaboração do manual de diretrizes para gestão de mutirões habitacionais. A metodologia empregada caracteriza-se em pesquisa teórica exploratória e envolve o levantamento de informações sobre o déficit habitacional e a busca de soluções alternativas, as diferentes formas de provisão habitacional, a construção civil e os impactos que ela gera no meio ambiente, as diferentes abordagens quanto às etapas de gerenciamento de empreendimentos habitacionais e apresenta as etapas de gestão de empreendimento habitacionais convencionais e em mutirão. A metodologia, aborda as atividades de gestão da provisão habitacional em mutirão, de um conjunto residencial promovido pela Prefeitura Municipal de Uberlândia, apresenta uma análise dos diversos macrofluxos de gestão encontrados na bibliografia consultada e apresenta as diretrizes para elaboração do manual. Em seguida é apresentada a proposição do manual de diretrizes de gestão de mutirões habitacionais, contemplando sua validação, no qual se verifica o seu potencial de aplicação na gestão de mutirões habitacionais. No final, conclui-se que o manual de diretrizes proposto pode ser um instrumento útil para a melhoria na gestão de empreendimentos de mutirões habitacionais, demonstrando ter potencial em gerar ganhos econômicos, sociais, de qualidade e ambientais, podendo, inclusive, subsidiar uma integração nacional quanto aos esforços para redução das perdas de materiais e a diminuição do custo da habitação de interesse social.por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenhariaspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFUpor
dc.orcid.putcode: 81754355-