https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14196
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Ribeiro, Flávia Alice Borges Soares | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-11-11 | |
dc.identifier.citation | RIBEIRO, Flávia Alice Borges Soares. Review of the management of construction and demolition waste in Uberlândia, in the context of the implementation of national policy on solid waste. 2013. 110 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | His research presented aims to analyze the management of construction and demolition waste ( CDW) in Uberlândia in the context of the implementation of the National Policy on Solid Waste and suggest actions for the purpose of improving the management . Methodologically , we used the visits to municipal secretarial involved with waste , points to irregular deposition, carriers CDW companies to apply a questionnaire and see if the transhipment areas and screening of rubble they comply with the technical standards of ABNT on waste . The results showed that, in Uberlandia , were collected in 2,012 , approximately 452. 000 tonnes of CDW, being 6,66 % of Ecopontos , 39,41 % of carriers and 53, 93 % of the critical points . How PNRS is the principle of non-generation, it is necessary integrated management between the government and private companies that collect and transport the debris . It was observed that the critical points located close to protected areas, the Permanent Protection Area, schools and other points of concentration are unoccupied. Another issue observed is mixed with other types of waste and also a cleaning schedule. The advances that have occurred in the last eight years were just setting the Ecopontos. Still, it is found in places near them, the irregular deposition of debris. Suggestions as partnerships with carters , neighborhood associations , environmental education with the concencionárias power and authority of public supply are presented , as well as lectures on joint efforts in the neighborhoods. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
dc.subject | Resíduos de construção e demolição | por |
dc.subject | Uberlândia/MG | por |
dc.subject | Gestão integrada | por |
dc.subject | Construction and demolition waste | eng |
dc.subject | Integrated | eng |
dc.subject | Resíduos industriais - Uberlândia (MG) | por |
dc.subject | Resíduos industriais - Legislação | por |
dc.title | Gestão de resíduos de construção e demolição em Uberlândia, no contexto da implantação da política nacional de resíduos sólidos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Review of the management of construction and demolition waste in Uberlândia, in the context of the implementation of national policy on solid waste | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias, João Fernando | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780737E3 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dornelas, Ricardo Cruvinel | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4711392A4 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Melo, Nágela Aparecida de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771217U0 | por |
dc.description.degreename | Mestre em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa apresentou como objetivo analisar a gestão de resíduos de construção e demolição (RCD) no município de Uberlândia no contexto da implantação da Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos e sugerir ações com o propósito de melhorar o gerenciamento. Metodologicamente, utilizou-se de visitas às secretariais municipais envolvidas com resíduos, aos pontos de deposição irregular, as empresas transportadoras de RCD para aplicar um questionário e observar se as áreas de transbordo e triagem de entulho estão conforme as normas técnicas da ABNT sobre resíduos. Os resultados mostraram que, em Uberlândia, foram coletados em 2012, aproximadamente 452 mil toneladas de RCD, sendo 6,66% dos Ecopontos, 39,41% das empresas transportadoras e 53, 93% dos pontos críticos. Como princípio da PNRS é a não geração, faz-se necessário uma gestão integrada entre o poder público e as empresas particulares que coletam e transportam o entulho. Observou-se que os pontos críticos localizam próximos às Unidades de Conservação, a Área de Proteção Permanente, a escolas e outros são pontos de concentração de desocupados. Outra questão observada é a mistura com outros tipos de resíduos e a também uma periodicidade de limpeza. Os avanços que ocorreram nos últimos 8 anos foram apenas a criação dos Ecopontos. Mesmo assim, é encontrada em locais próximos a eles, a deposição irregular de entulhos. São apresentadas sugestões como parcerias com carroceiros, associações de bairro, educação ambiental com das concencionárias de energia e de autarquia de abastecimento público, além de palestras nos mutirões nos bairros. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharias | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
dc.orcid.putcode | 81754338 | - |