https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/13727Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Pereira, Reginaldo Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-03-19 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | PEREIRA, Reginaldo Santos. The game and the constitution of subjects in the daily of one school of infantile education. 2008. 215 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2008. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The game activities can play a relevant role in the teaching-learning process and in the child's development in the infantile education in their multiples aspects: cognitive, affectionate, social, motor, ethical, aesthetic, among other, and they express the way that a child contemplates, orders, builds and rebuilds the world with his or her way. The development of game activities in the infantile education can restructure the space and time in scholar and, mainly, the established relationships between the children and the knowledge, the children among themselves and their teachers. It becomes important, therefore, that we better know the limits and the possibilities of the game activities in the infantile education and what is in "game" in our children's life daily scholar and teachers. How do they play, for which games they are interested, which are the themes of their games, which objects do they use, how do they use them and why do they make it? In that sense, in this research, we question: how is constituted the daily of the game activity at a classroom of infantile education of the town of Itapetinga-BA? How is the interaction relationship between children and teachers in the educational activities, mainly in those that use game resources? How the intersubjective relationships mediated by the game contribute for the constitution of those subjects in the school? To understand the process of daily organization of the game in a school of infantile education and the relationship of that process with the way of behavior of students and teachers is to implicate in bringing to the reflection behaviors marked by meanings and inseparable senses of the histories of the involved subjects. This research, developed to look for answers to the previous subjects, was built starting from theoretical and scientific beginnings of the qualitative investigation and orientation of ethnography, with the use of interviews with teachers, pedagogic team of an infantile school in the town of Itapetinga-BA; observations in classroom, of pedagogic meetings, documental analysis (pedagogic proposal of the Infantile Education, teaching plannings, notebooks of the children's activities and notebooks of annotations with registration of the evaluations of the child's development, among others). The data of this study showed that the daily of the game activity of the school is configured as a space-time of learnings, even with the limitations of physical space of the Escola Brincando e Aprendendo; a planning for the children's recreation inexists; the daily scholar is structured as a formative space, and the game become as an important tool in the social relationships established among the subjects being configured as potential space of learnings and constitution of the social subject; it urges to invest in the teachers' continuous (and game s) formation and the warranty of better work conditions. We looked for, therefore, in that way, to create itineraries to make possible the (re)construction and/or enlargement of knowledge and reflections concerning the game, as well as the understan | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
| dc.subject | Educação de crianças | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Lúdico | por |
| dc.subject | Cotidiano escolar | por |
| dc.subject | Constituição de sujeitos | por |
| dc.subject | Infantile education | eng |
| dc.subject | Game | eng |
| dc.subject | Daily of school | eng |
| dc.subject | Constitution of subjects | eng |
| dc.title | O lúdico e a constituição de sujeitos no cotidiano de uma escola de educação infantil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The game and the constitution of subjects in the daily of one school of infantile education | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cunha, Myrtes Dias da | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721866T6 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Lucia Helena Ferreira Mendonça | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707047Z9 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Kishimoto, Tizuko Morchida | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4790126Y8 | por |
| dc.description.degreename | Mestre em Educação | por |
| dc.description.resumo | As atividades lúdicas podem desempenhar um papel relevante no processo de ensinoaprendizado e no desenvolvimento da criança na educação infantil em seus múltiplos aspectos: cognitivo, afetivo, social, motor, ético, estético, entre outros, e expressam o modo pelo qual uma criança reflete, ordena, constrói e reconstrói o mundo à sua maneira. O desenvolvimento de atividades lúdicas na educação infantil pode reestruturar o espaço e tempo escolares e, principalmente, as relações estabelecidas entre as crianças e o conhecimento, das crianças entre si e com suas professoras. Torna-se importante, portanto, conhecermos melhor os limites e as possibilidades das atividades lúdicas na educação infantil e o que está em jogo na vida cotidiana escolar de nossas crianças e professoras. Como brincam, por quais jogos se interessam, quais são os temas de suas brincadeiras, quais objetos utilizam, como os utilizam e por que o fazem? Nesse sentido, no âmbito da presente pesquisa, questionamos: como se constitui o cotidiano da atividade lúdica em uma sala de aula de educação infantil do município de Itapetinga-BA? Como se dá a relação de interação entre crianças e professoras nas atividades educativas, principalmente naquelas em que se utilizam recursos lúdicos? De que modo as relações intersubjetivas mediadas pelo lúdico contribuem para a constituição desses sujeitos na escola? Compreender o processo de organização cotidiana do lúdico em uma escola de educação infantil e a relação desse processo com o jeito de ser de alunos e professoras implica em trazer à reflexão comportamentos marcados por significados e sentidos inseparáveis das histórias dos sujeitos envolvidos. A presente pesquisa, desenvolvida para buscar respostas às questões anteriores, foi construída a partir de princípios teóricos e epistemológicos da investigação qualitativa e orientação etnográfica, com a utilização de entrevistas com professoras, equipe pedagógica de uma escola infantil na cidade de Itapetinga-BA; observações em sala de aula, de reuniões pedagógicas, análise documental (proposta pedagógica da Educação Infantil, planejamentos de ensino, cadernos de atividades das crianças e cadernetas de anotações com registro das avaliações do desenvolvimento da criança, dentre outros). Os dados deste estudo apontaram que o cotidiano da atividade lúdica da escola configura-se como um espaço-tempo de aprendizagens, mesmo com as limitações de espaço físico da Escola Brincando e Aprendendo; inexiste um planejamento para o recreio das crianças; o cotidiano escolar estrutura-se como um espaço formativo, e o lúdico torna-se uma ferramenta importante nas relações sociais estabelecidas entre os sujeitos apresentando-se como espaço potencial de aprendizagens e constituição do sujeito social; urge investir na formação continuada (e lúdica) das professoras e a garantia de melhores condições de trabalho. Buscamos, portanto, nesse percurso, tecer itinerários que possibilitem a (re) construção e/ou ampliação de conhecimentos e reflexões acerca do lúdico, bem como o entendimento do processo de constituição dos sujeitos no espaço-tempo da educação infantil. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Humanas | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 81753395 | - |