Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Assis, Daniel Ferreira de-
dc.date.issued: 2007-12-20-
dc.identifier.citation: ASSIS, Daniel Ferreira de. Productivity and bromatologic attributes in Brachiaria decumbens after second year the of chicken manure application. 2007. 101 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Agrárias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: CHAPTER 2: Among the organic waste produced by poultry activity, the chicken manure presents potential to be used in the rehabilitation of degraded areas. The experiment was developed in RED LATOSSOL distrofic under grazing of Brachiaria decumbens in a state of advanced deterioration to evaluate the influence of fertilization and mineral with chicken manure in productivity, attributes bromatologics and in the absorption of nutrients from Brachiaria decumbens. The approach was mounted in completely randomized design, which were used six treatments (control without fertilization organic or mineral, control with mineral fertilization, four unique strengths of chicken manure (3,125, 6,250, 9,375 and 12,500 kg ha-1). The application of the residue the haul was in coverage, there were two collections the of Shoot of upland (December 2005 and February 2006). Observed that the influence of the application on productivity occurred only in 2 collection and was more expressive in dealing with 9,375 and 12,500 kg ha-1 of chicken manure. The behavior observed for CP, NDF ADF and lignin were little influenced by the organic fertilization or mineral, expecting that the crude protein were more influenced by fertilization depending on the content of nitrogen present in the chicken manure. The absorption of nutrients was more efficient for phosphorus and potassium, and was not significant for the calcium, magnesium, and sulfur, but it is recommended that sulfur is supplemented in another experiment with application of this waste. Concludes that the chicken manure presents potential to be used in pastures of Brachiaria decumbens, favoring its recovery function mainly in the levels of phosphorus and potassium. CHAPTER 3: The creation of turkey if has developed in Brazil mainly in the last decade, in virtue of the increase of the demand of the external and internal market. Despite the presented similarity the chicken manure enters and the turkey manure, is necessary to evaluate particularities of this residue in the recovery of an area degraded under pasture vegetation. The experiment was developed in a dystrophic RED LATOSSOLO under pasture of Brachiaria decumbens in advanced state of degradation to evaluate the influence of the mineral fertilization and the turkey manure in the chemical attributes of the ground, and in the absorption of nutrients and the bromatologic characteristics of the Brachiaria decumbens. The delineation was mounted in completely randomized design, where six treatments had been used (witness, a mineral dosage, four exclusive dosages of turkey manure (1,695; 3,390; 5,085 and 6,780 kg ha-1). The application of the residue was the throwing in covering, became fulfilled two collections leaf in the period of waters. It presents itself as an excellent organic residue to promote the recovery of degraded areas despite its bigger increments have been on levels of phosphorus and potassium. It was hoped that the turkey manure it is larger increments in productivity of DM and crude protein, which has not occurred, indicating the need for more research and use of this residue. CHAPTER 4: Objective to evaluate the influence of fertilization mineral and liquid swine slurry in productivity, bromatológic and absorption of nutrients from Brachiaria decumbens. The experiment was developed in a LATOSSOLO RED distrofic under grazing of Brachiaria decumbens, in a state of deterioration with evolutionary loss of vigor and productivity of forage, advanced. The approach was mounted in completely randomized design with six treatments (control without fertilization, control with the use of mineral fertilizer, four unique strengths of liquid swine slurry (60 m3 ha-1, 121 m3 ha-1, 181 m3 ha-1 and 241 m3 ha-1). The application of the residue was done to haul in coverage, took place two applications of waste separate and two collections of leaf material (December 2005 and February 2006). Noted that the liquid swine slurry promoted increases in productivity of dry matter and the green pasture. However not promoted any improvement in the absorption of nutrient evaluated. The liquid swine slurry also promoted reduction in the content of the forage ADF. It is recommended greater care in the characterization of excrements in experimentation, and conditions this experiment their application not caused environment impact to the system.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândiapor
dc.subject: Absorção de nutrientespor
dc.subject: Cama de frangopor
dc.subject: Fertilização mineralpor
dc.subject: Resíduos orgânicospor
dc.subject: Recuperação de pastagempor
dc.subject: Biofertizantepor
dc.subject: Degradação de pastagempor
dc.subject: Impacto ambientalpor
dc.subject: Absorption of nutrientseng
dc.subject: Chicken manureeng
dc.subject: Mineral fertilizationeng
dc.subject: Organic residueseng
dc.subject: Organic recovery of pastureeng
dc.subject: Degradation the forageeng
dc.subject: Impact environmenteng
dc.subject: Solos - Fertilizantespor
dc.subject: Pastagens Adubaçãopor
dc.title: Produtividade e composição bromatológica da Brachiaria decumbens após segundo ano de aplicação de dejetos de aves e suínospor
dc.title.alternative: Productivity and bromatologic attributes in Brachiaria decumbens after second year the of chicken manure applicationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lana, Regina Maria Quintão-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783622E8por
dc.description.degreename: Mestre em Ciências Veterináriaspor
dc.description.resumo: CAPÍTULO 2: Entre os resíduos orgânicos produzidos pela atividade avícola, a cama de frango apresenta potencialidade para ser utilizada na recuperação de áreas degradadas. O experimento foi desenvolvido em LATOSSOLO VERMELHO distrófico sob pastagem de Brachiaria decumbens em estado de degradação objetivando avaliar a influência da fertilização com cama de frango na produtividade, atributos bromatológicos e na absorção de nutrientes da Brachiaria decumbens. O delineamento foi montado em DBC, com seis tratamentos (controle sem fertilização orgânica ou mineral, controle com fertilização mineral, quatro dosagens exclusivas de cama de frango (3.125; 6.250; 9.375 e 12.500 kg ha-1). A aplicação do resíduo foi a lanço superficial, realizaram-se duas coletas foliares, (dezembro de 2005 e fevereiro de 2006). Observou-se que a influência da aplicação sobre a produtividade ocorreu somente na segunda coleta e foi mais expressiva no tratamento com 9.375 e 12.500 kg ha-1 de cama de frango. O comportamento observado para PB, FDN, FDA e lignina foi pouco influenciado pela adubação orgânica ou mineral, esperavase que a PB fosse mais influenciada pela adubação em função do teor de nitrogênio presente na cama de frango. A absorção de nutrientes foi mais eficiente para o fósforo e o potássio, e não foi significativa para o cálcio, magnésio, e enxofre, porém recomenda-se que o enxofre seja suplementado em outro experimento com aplicação deste resíduo. Conclui-se que a cama de frango apresenta potencialidade para ser utilizada em pastagens de Brachiaria decumbens, favorecendo a sua recuperação em função principalmente dos teores de fósforo e potássio. CAPÍTULO 3: A criação de peru desenvolveu-se no Brasil principalmente na última década, em virtude do aumento da demanda do mercado externo e interno. Apesar da similaridade apresentada entre a cama de frango e a de peru, é necessário avaliar as particularidades deste resíduo com a finalidade de adubação orgânica para a pastagem. O experimento foi desenvolvido em um LATOSSOLO VERMELHO distrófico sob pastagem de Brachiaria decumbens em estado de degradação avançado. Objetivou-se avaliar a influência da fertilização mineral e da cama de peru na produtividade, na composição bromatológica e na absorção de nutrientes da Brachiaria decumbens. O delineamento foi montado em DBC, onde utilizou-se seis tratamentos (controle sem fertilização orgânica ou mineral, um controle com aplicação mineral, quatro doses exclusivas de cama de peru (1.695; 3.390; 5.085 e 6.780 kg ha-1). Realizou-se a aplicação do resíduo a lanço em cobertura, avaliou-se duas coletas foliares no período das águas (dezembro de 2005 e fevereiro de 2006). A cama de peru apresentou-se como um excelente resíduo orgânico para promover a recuperação de áreas degradadas. Os maiores incrementos observados foram nos incrementos de fósforo e potássio. Esperava-se que a cama de peru apresentasse maiores incrementos em produtividade de MS e PB, o que não ocorreu, indicando a necessidade de mais pesquisas como uso deste resíduo. CAPÍTULO 4: Objetivou-se avaliar a influência da fertilização mineral e do biofertilizante de dejeto líquido de suínos (DLS) na produtividade, composição bromatológica e na absorção de nutrientes da Brachiaria decumbens. O experimento foi desenvolvido em um LATOSSOLO VERMELHO distrófico sob pastagem de Brachiaria decumbens, em estado de degradação evoluída com perda de vigor e produtividade da forrageira. O delineamento utilizado foi em blocos casualizados com seis tratamentos (controle sem fertilização, controle com uso de fertilizante mineral, quatro dosagens exclusivas de biofertilizante de dejeto líquido de suíno (60 m3 ha-1; 121 m3 ha-1; 181 m3 ha-1 e 241 m3 ha-1). A aplicação do resíduo foi realizado parcelada, em duas vezes, a lanço em cobertura, realizou-se duas coletas de material foliar em dezembro de 2005 e fevereiro de 2006. Observou-se que o DLS promoveu incrementos na produtividade de matéria seca e matéria verde da pastagem. Porém, não promoveu melhoria da absorção de nenhum nutriente avaliado. O DLS também promoveu redução no teor de FDA da forrageira. Recomenda-se maior cuidado na caracterização de dejetos em experimentação, e nas condições deste experimento sua aplicação não causou impacto ambiental ao sistema.por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Ciências Veterináriaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::MEDICINA VETERINARIA::CLINICA E CIRURGIA ANIMAL::CLINICA VETERINARIApor
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Agráriaspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFUpor
dc.orcid.putcode: 81759086-