https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12281
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Performance.corpo.contexto: trajetos entre arte e desejo |
Author: | Nascimento, Ana Reis |
First Advisor: | Nardin, Heliana Ometto |
First member of the Committee: | Andrade, Marco Antônio Pasqualini de |
Second member of the Committee: | Greiner, Christine |
Summary: | Essa dissertação se vale da possibilidade conceitual da leitura como uma performance em grau-mínimo, fazendo da escrita um exercício metalinguístico ou metaperformático que busca ativar o corpo do leitor por meio de investigações sobre a performance, o corpo e o contexto de sua realização. Permeando os paradigmas da arte contemporânea e o contexto político/social/cultural da sociedade capitalista industrial midiatizada, encontramos indícios das falências e potências do desejo que, investigado em seu caráter produtivo, atravessa e se deixa atravessar pelas subjetividades e seus agenciamentos coletivos. Relatos de uma performance são recriados e reavivados para refletir os conceitos abordados a partir das relações da performance com o espaço, o tempo, a forma, a recepção e os códigos que a permeiam e constituem. Compomos um território que se desdobra em múltiplos vetores: do conceito à realização, da fundamentação à reflexão teórica incorporada e/ou corporificada, da paisagem conceitual às especificidades da experiência. |
Abstract: | This dissertation is supported by the possibility of conceiving reading as a performance at minimum degree, turning language into a metalinguistic or metaperformative exercise that tries to activate the reader s body through investigating performance, body and the context of its accomplishment. Permeating contemporary art paradigms and the political/social/cultural context of the mediatized industrial capitalistic society, we find evidences of desire insolvencies and potencies that, when investigated on their productive features, cross and allow themselves to be crossed by subjectivities and their collective assemblages. Reports on one performance are recreated and revived in order to reflect on the discussed concepts considering the relationship of the performance with space, time, form, receptions and codes that permeate and constitute it. We compose a territory that is unfolded in multiple slopes: from concept to accomplishment, from the theoretical foundation to the reflection embedded and/or embodied in it, from conceptual landscape to the specificities of experience. |
Keywords: | Performance Corpo Contexto Desejo Performance Body Context Desire Performance (Arte) Corpo como suporte da arte |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Linguística, Letras e Artes |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes |
Quote: | NASCIMENTO, Ana Reis. Performance.corpo.contexto: trajetos entre arte e desejo. 2011. 147 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Linguística, Letras e Artes) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2011. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12281 |
Date of defense: | 28-Feb-2011 |