https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12262Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Franco, Poliana Borges | |
| dc.date.issued | 2007-09-26 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | FRANCO, Poliana Borges. Adaptability and satability of soybean genotypes in Goiás in the year 2004/2005. 2007. 43 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Agrárias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2007. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This work had the objective to evaluate the performance of soybean lines, come from the Program of Genetic Improvement of soybean of the Federal University of Uberlândia, in regional tests of evaluation of lines in the cities of Goiatuba, Rio Verde, Bela Vista, Campo Alegre and Porangatu, in the State of Goiás. 27 lines of delayed cycle had been evaluated and having as witnesses to cultivate them M-Soy 866, Guarantee, M-Soy 8800, Chapadões and M-Soy 8411, sown in the agricultural year of 2004/2005. The experimental design was of randormized blocks, with 3 replications. 32 genotypes in each one of the five places had been tested. The parcel was similar in all the experiments, being formed by four rows of 5 meters of length, spaced 0,45m between rows. The evaluated character it was: productivity of grains (PG). The methodologies that quantify the used adaptability and/or fenotype satability had been simple linear regression of Eberhart and Russell; bissegmentada lenear regression of Cruz; Torres and Vencovsky. The interpretation that better took care of to the objectives of the improvement was of the methodology of Eberhart and the Russell, detaching lines 9, for congregating good productivity of grains, adaptability and stability in the test places. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
| dc.subject | Soja - Melhoramento genético | por |
| dc.subject | Soybean | eng |
| dc.subject | genetic enhancement | eng |
| dc.title | Adaptabilidade e estabilidade de genótipos de soja em Goiás nos anos 2004/2005 | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Adaptability and satability of soybean genotypes in Goiás in the year 2004/2005 | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hamawaki, Osvaldo Toshiyuki | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788283A4 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Juliatti, Fernando César | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787141T6 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, Mauricio | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785474E7 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Aguiar, Paulo Antonio de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771805U8 | por |
| dc.description.degreename | Mestre em Agronomia | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve o objetivo de avaliar a performance de linhagens de soja, provindas do Programa de Melhoramento Genético de Soja da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, em testes regionais de avaliação de linhagens, nos municípios de Goiatuba, Rio Verde, Bela Vista, Campo Alegre e Porangatu, no Estado de Goiás. Foram avaliadas 27 linhagens de ciclo tardio e tendo como testemunhas as cultivares M-Soy 8866, Garantia, M-Soy 8800, Chapadões e M-Soy 8411, semeadas no ano agrícola de 2004/2005. O delineamento experimental foi de blocos casualizados, com 3 repetições. Foram testados 32 genótipos em cada um dos cinco locais. A parcela foi similar em todos os experimentos, sendo formada por quatro fileiras de 5 metros de comprimento, espaçadas 0,45m entre fileiras. O caractere avaliado foi: produtividade de grãos (PG). As metodologias que quantificam a adaptabilidade e/ou estabilidade fenotípica utilizadas foram regressão linear simples de Eberhart e Russell; regressão linear bissegmentada de Cruz; Torres e Vencovsky. A interpretação que melhor atendeu aos objetivos do melhoramento foi a da metodologia de Eberhart e Russell, destacando a linhagem 9, por reunir boa produtividade de grãos, adaptabilidade e estabilidade nos locais de teste. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Agronomia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Agrárias | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 81761135 | - |