https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12104Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Leonardo Gonçalves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-02-06 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Leonardo Gonçalves. Adaptability and stability of productivity of 16 resistant genotypes to herbicide in two regions. 2009. 87 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Agrárias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2009. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aimed to evaluate the adaptability and stability of 16 soybean genotypes, being 6 strains from Monsoy Ltda s soybean breeding program and 10 check. The experiments were conducted in the harvests 2006/2007 and 2007/2008 in the soy microregions 301 and 401. The experimental design was the randomized block design with three repetitions. Individual and joint analyses were accomplished considering the productivity of the genotypes in different places and the averages were compared by the Scott and Knott test (1974). The adaptability and stability of the genotypes were evaluated through the methods of Eberhart and Russel, Annicchiarico, Linn and Binn and Centroide. The methods of Annicchiarico, Linn and Binns, modified by Carneiro and Centroide, have shown consistency between them and have allowed the identification, among the evaluated genotypes, the ones with bigger stability and adaptability. The check M7908RR, M8199RR and BRS VALIOSA RR are of general stability and adaptability. The strains 4 and 5 and the check M7908RR, M7578RR and M7211RR, have been classified with high adaptability and stability in favorable environments and the check M8199RR to unfavorable environments. To the microregion analysis separately, the strains 4 and 5 and check BRS VALIOSA RR showed a bigger average of productivity in two years toward the microregion 301, and in the microregion 401 the check M7908RR, M7578RR and M7211RR, showed the better averages in two years. Comparing the environments amidst two microregions, it was noticed that the environments are quite different and this shows that the separation of these two microregions is worth enough when it is thought about evaluation of genotypes toward the adaptability and stability of soybean genotypes. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | por |
| dc.subject | Linhagens de soja | por |
| dc.subject | Interação G x A | por |
| dc.subject | Adaptabilidade e estabilidade | por |
| dc.subject | Soybean strains | eng |
| dc.subject | Interaction G x A | eng |
| dc.subject | Adaptability and stability | eng |
| dc.subject | Soja - Melhoramento genético | por |
| dc.title | Adaptabilidade e estabilidade da produtividade de 16 genótipos de soja resistente a herbicida em duas regiões sojícolas | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Adaptability and stability of productivity of 16 resistant genotypes to herbicide in two regions | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hamawaki, Osvaldo Toshiyuki | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788283A4 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Juliatti, Fernando César | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787141T6 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Penna, Julio Cesar Viglioni | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787416P8 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Lambert, Eduardo de Souza | |
| dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4701240D9 | por |
| dc.description.degreename | Mestre em Agronomia | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho visou avaliar a adaptabilidade e estabilidade de 16 genótipos de soja, sendo 6 linhagens do programa de melhoramento de soja da Monsoy Ltda e 10 testemunhas comercialmente utilizadas. Os experimentos foram conduzidos nas safras agrícolas 2006/2007 e 2007/2008, nas microrregiões sojícolas 301 e 401. O delineamento experimental foi o de blocos ao acaso, com três repetições. Foram realizadas análises individual e conjunta, considerando a produtividade dos genótipos nos diferentes locais, sendo que as médias foram comparadas pelo teste de Scott e Knott (1974). A adaptabilidade e estabilidade dos genótipos foram avaliadas pelos métodos de Eberhart e Russel, Annicchiarico, Linn e Binns e Centróide. Os métodos de Annicchiarico, Linn e Binns, modificado por Carneiro e Centróide, apresentaram coerência entre si e permitiram identificar, entre os genótipos avaliados, os de maior estabilidade e adaptabilidade. As testemunhas M7908RR, M8199RR e BRS VALIOSA RR são de adaptabilidade e estabilidade geral. As linhagens 4 e 5 e a testemunha M7908RR são classificadas como alta adaptabilidade e estabilidade em ambientes favoráveis e a testemunha M8199RR adaptadas a ambientes desfavoráveis. Para a análise por microrregião em separado, as linhagens 4 e 5, e a testemunha BRS VALIOSA RR apresentaram maior média de produtividade nos dois anos para a microrregião 301, e na microrregião 401, as testemunhas M7908RR, M7578RR e M7211RR apresentaram as melhores médias nos dois anos. Comparando os ambientes entre as duas microrregiões, observa-se que os ambientes são bastante distintos, isso mostra que realmente, a separação dessas duas microrregiões é importante, quando se pensa em avaliação de genótipos quanto à adaptabilidade e estabilidade de genótipos de soja. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Agronomia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Agrárias | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFU | por |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 81760974 | - |